5 Wicket Hauls

The argument that cricket is a batsman’s or a bowler’s game is always one for debate. Statistically it is harder to score a century than to take a five wicket haul. 76 different players have scored one or more centuries for Stoke, but 199 different bowlers have taken a 5-for.

David Edwards has 90 5-fors to his name, top of the pile ahead of Peter Higgs, (84), and the club’s all-time leading wicket-taker Roy Johns who has qualified to buy a jug on 74 occasions.

Only one bowler has taken all ten wickets in an innings – Paul Worsfold took 10 for 63 against the President’s XI in 1994.

Scorecard: http://sdacc.play-cricket.com/view_results_details?id=10434879

FULL LIST
3-0-8-5 – Bill Martin v Waterloo on 24/05/1919 – 1st XI – Friendly
6.3-3-5-6 – R Matthews v Waterloo on 12/06/1919 – 1st XI – Friendly
8.5-1-19-6 – A C Sherlock v Church Institute on 05/07/1919 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-2-14-6 – J Sherlock v Waterloo on 12/07/1919 – 1st XI – Friendly
7.1-1-15-5 – Freddie Tabor v Unknown on 26/07/1919 – 1st XI – Friendly
8-4-9-6 – J Scammels v Unknown on 02/08/1919 – 1st XI – Friendly
4.3-0-14-6 – Bill Martin v Barnsbury Old Boys on 04/08/1919 – 1st XI – Friendly
3.3-0-7-6 – L Strange v Waterloo Engineers on 16/08/1919 – 1st XI – Friendly
7-2-14-5 – Bill Martin v Wanderers on 23/08/1919 – 1st XI – Friendly
9.2-2-17-7 – J Sherlock v Burntwood on 06/09/1919 – 1st XI – Friendly
8-2-19-5 – Bill Martin v St Barnabas on 29/05/1920 – 1st XI – Friendly
13.1-2-40-5 – R W Buck v Mickleham on 20/07/1920 – 1st XI – Friendly
7.1-3-9-8 – H Cleaver v St Barnabas on 31/07/1920 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-2-25-6 – Bill Martin v Kingston BBCC on 28/08/1920 – 1st XI – Friendly
9.1-4-17-6 – Freddie Tabor v Oxshott Village on 07/05/1921 – 1st XI – Friendly
3.4-0-9-5 – Syd White v Downside on 14/05/1921 – 1st XI – Friendly
4-1-6-5 – Freddie Tabor v Downside on 14/05/1921 – 1st XI – Friendly
12.4-6-17-6 – Syd White v Hounslow Tradesmen & Co on 16/05/1921 – 1st XI – Friendly
11.2-2-20-6 – Harry Gosden v Unknown on 23/05/1921 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-0-20-6 – Harry Gosden v Kingston Police on 11/06/1921 – 1st XI – Friendly
13-1-36-7 – Harry Gosden v Waterloo Engineers on 18/06/1921 – 1st XI – Friendly
10.4-3-15-6 – Harry Gosden v Mickleham on 25/06/1921 – 1st XI – Friendly
8-0-28-5 – W Bristowe v LSWR on 02/07/1921 – 1st XI – Friendly
7.4-2-8-5 – Syd White v Mickleham on 16/07/1921 – 1st XI – Friendly
13.1-4-21-5 – Freddie Tabor v Mickleham on 16/07/1921 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-6-25-5 – Harry Gosden v Leatherhead R W & B on 23/07/1921 – 1st XI – Friendly
8.4-3-14-5 – R W Walters v Esher Mills on 30/07/1921 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-1-26-6 – L Excell v St Barnabas on 02/06/1923 – 1st XI – Friendly
7-1-31-6 – L Excell v St Barnabas on 16/06/1923 – 1st XI – Friendly
7.2-0-20-5 – H W Morris v Sgts Mess on 14/07/1923 – 1st XI – Friendly
6-1-7-5 – J Scammels v Oxshott Village on 21/07/1923 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-1-38-5 – Harry Gosden v Kingston Congregational on 11/08/1923 – 1st XI – Friendly
6.1-2-10-6 – Syd White v Southern Railway on 08/09/1923 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-2-20-5 – L Excell v Oxshott Village on 12/05/1928 – 1st XI – Friendly
7.1-0-26-5 – S Rushby v Cottenham Park on 26/05/1928 – 1st XI – Friendly
14-4-30-6 – L Excell v Whitton Athletic on 28/05/1928 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-1-16-5 – Fred Bolton v Gregorians on 02/06/1928 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-1-25-5 – L Excell v Gregorians on 02/06/1928 – 1st XI – Friendly
11.1-5-14-5 – L Excell v Cobham Village on 09/06/1928 – 1st XI – Friendly
7-1-14-7 – L Excell v Southern Railway on 21/07/1928 – 1st XI – Friendly
7-2-20-5 – L Excell v West End (Esher) on 28/07/1928 – 1st XI – Friendly
10.3-3-11-6 – C Bicknell v Brunswick House on 18/08/1928 – 1st XI – Friendly
12.2-4-13-6 – S Rushby v Horsley on 25/08/1928 – 1st XI – Friendly
8.3-3-23-6 – S Rushby v Cottenham Park on 15/09/1928 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-4-16-5 – S Rushby v Melbury on 01/06/1929 – 1st XI – Friendly
5-2-10-7 – S Rushby v Melbury on 01/06/1929 – 1st XI – Friendly
13.3-2-23-6 – Richard Trenchard v Unknown on 05/06/1929 – 1st XI – Friendly
6.1-0-12-5 – H L Turvey v North Wimbledon on 29/06/1929 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-2-24-6 – George Trenchard v Oxshott Village on 03/08/1929 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-2-20-5 – George Trenchard v Colman on 07/09/1929 – 1st XI – Friendly
9.2-5-5-5 – Fred Bolton v Colman on 07/09/1929 – 1st XI – Friendly
11-2-19-8 – George Trenchard v Oxshott Village on 10/05/1930 – 1st XI – Friendly
10.3-4-15-8 – George Trenchard v Southern Railway on 31/05/1930 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-5-13-5 – Fred Bolton v Cobham on 07/06/1930 – 1st XI – Friendly
10.5-2-23-5 – Harry Gowan v R Trenchard’s Friendly XI on 09/06/1930 – 1st XI – Friendly
6.3-1-19-6 – H L Turvey v Mickleham on 21/06/1930 – 1st XI – Friendly
5.4-2-8-6 – Richard Trenchard v Borough of Wimbledon Electric on 19/07/1930 – 1st XI – Friendly
4-1-12-5 – E Shepherd v Borough of Wimbledon Electric on 19/07/1930 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-2-17-5 – George Trenchard v Old Jamiesons Sports Club on 26/07/1930 – 1st XI – Friendly
10-1-31-5 – George Trenchard v West End (Esher) on 02/08/1930 – 1st XI – Friendly
13.1-5-11-7 – Fred Bolton v North Wimbeldon on 04/08/1930 – 1st XI – Friendly
9.1-3-18-5 – Jim Tappin v North Wimbledon on 04/08/1930 – 1st XI – Friendly
13.5-2-19-7 – Richard Trenchard v Oxshott Village on 09/08/1930 – 1st XI – Friendly
6-2-13-5 – Harry Gowan v Earlsfield on 16/08/1930 – 1st XI – Friendly
14-1-46-5 – George Trenchard v Horsley on 23/08/1930 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-3-34-6 – Harry Gowan v Mickleham on 06/09/1930 – 1st XI – Friendly
10.5-3-17-5 – Harry Gowan v W H Martin’s Friendly XI on 20/09/1930 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-4-15-5 – George Trenchard v W H Martin’s XI on 30/09/1930 – 1st XI – Friendly
13.1-2-16-6 – George Trenchard v Leatherhead on 02/05/1931 – 1st XI – Friendly
7.1-2-10-5 – Richard Trenchard v Oxshott Village on 09/05/1931 – 1st XI – Friendly
11-1-27-6 – E Shepherd v R Trenchard’s Friendly XI on 25/05/1931 – 1st XI – Friendly
13-4-24-6 – Richard Trenchard v Cobham on 30/05/1931 – 1st XI – Friendly
16-7-29-5 – Richard Trenchard v Old Citizens on 06/06/1931 – 1st XI – Friendly
21-5-64-7 – George Trenchard v Mickleham on 20/06/1931 – 1st XI – Friendly
6-for – Harry Gowan v Cobham on 11/07/1931 – 1st XI – Friendly
8-5-5-5 – H G Stovold v Mickleham on 14/05/1932 – 1st XI – Friendly
5-0-15-5 – Bill Martin v Old Exonians on 21/05/1932 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-5-30-5 – G A White v Horsley on 25/06/1932 – 1st XI – Friendly
12.4-3-28-5 – George Trenchard v Trenarth on 23/07/1932 – 1st XI – Friendly
4.2-1-9-6 – Harry Gowan v Old Guildfordians on 30/07/1932 – 1st XI – Friendly
13.5-2-39-5 – Harry Gowan v Ashtead on 06/08/1932 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-2-31-5 – R Woodbury v Queens Wimbledon on 25/05/1940 – 1st XI – Friendly
7-0-52-5 – R Woodbury v Thames Ditton on 08/06/1940 – 1st XI – Friendly
6.3-0-27-5 – R Woodbury v Leatherhead on 15/06/1940 – 1st XI – Friendly
11-1-39-5 – F A Sach v Royal Exchange on 20/07/1940 – 1st XI – Friendly
13-1-58-5 – F A Sach v Carshalton on 27/07/1940 – 1st XI – Friendly
6-for – A Gouldby v Queens XI on 03/08/1940 – 1st XI – Friendly
10-0-41-5 – Mr.Cowper v Royal Artillery on 19/07/1941 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-1-48-5 – Mr.Kelly v Royal Artillery on 19/07/1941 – 1st XI – Friendly
14.5-3-35-7 – G F H Fell v Walton on Thames on 08/05/1948 – 1st XI – Friendly
17-6-25-6 – G F H Fell v Merrow on 15/05/1948 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-2-21-5 – G F H Fell v Old Citizens on 17/05/1948 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-5-26-6 – G F H Fell v Templesheen on 22/05/1948 – 1st XI – Friendly
8-1-29-6 – J Payne v Malden Wanderers on 26/06/1948 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-2-20-6 – G F H Fell v Horsley on 03/07/1948 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-0-48-5 – G F H Fell v Horsley on 03/07/1948 – 1st XI – Friendly
18-0-57-5 – G F H Fell v Horsley on 10/07/1948 – 1st XI – Friendly
22-6-61-6 – J Payne v Oxshott Village on 24/07/1948 – 1st XI – Friendly
14.4-4-25-5 – Jack Massey v Cobham on 01/08/1948 – Sunday XI – Friendly
18.1-6-39-8 – G F H Fell v Oxshott Village on 28/08/1948 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-0-41-5 – Richard Trenchard v Carshalton on 04/09/1948 – 1st XI – Friendly
16.1-4-37-5 – G F H Fell v Walton on Thames on 11/09/1948 – 1st XI – Friendly
15.2-3-27-7 – G F H Fell v Esher on 18/09/1948 – 1st XI – Friendly
16-6-26-6 – J Payne v Avorians on 25/09/1948 – 1st XI – Friendly
8.2-0-22-6 – Horace Tappin v Streatham on 13/05/1950 – 2nd XI – Friendly
8.3-2-20-5 – Phil Johnson v West Byfleet on 20/05/1950 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-4-12-5 – Horace Tappin v East Clandon on 20/05/1950 – 2nd XI – Friendly
21-10-32-5 – B A Chaplin v Oxshott Village on 29/05/1950 – 2nd XI – Friendly
8-2-9-5 – D Bulford v Horsley on 10/06/1950 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10-2-29-5 – Eric Benson v Malden Wanderers on 01/07/1950 – 2nd XI – Friendly
9.5-1-17-7 – Horace Tappin v West End (Esher) on 08/07/1950 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12-4-25-5 – Jack Massey v Merton on 12/08/1950 – 1st XI – Friendly
11-1-40-5 – Harry Jordan v Royal Mills on 12/08/1950 – 2nd XI – Friendly
16.5-8-20-7 – G F H Fell v Cobham on 03/09/1950 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14-0-62-5 – G F H Fell v Walton on Thames on 16/09/1950 – 1st XI – Friendly
23-10-20-5 – Don Weller v Esher on 23/09/1950 – 1st XI – Friendly
14.2-3-23-7 – Jack Massey v Whiteley Village on 19/05/1951 – 1st XI – Friendly
24-6-33-7 – Jack Massey v Beaufort on 27/05/1951 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11-1-39-5 – N Grimwade v Esher on 02/06/1951 – 1st XI – Friendly
10-3-19-6 – R Woodbury v Horsley on 09/06/1951 – 2nd XI – Friendly
5-0-12-5 – Phil Johnson v Avorians on 30/06/1951 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-4-23-8 – R Woodbury v Southern Railway on 30/06/1951 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10.5-3-19-6 – Phil Johnson v Walton on Thames on 14/07/1951 – 1st XI – Friendly
11-1-41-5 – Harry Jordan v Bantams on 04/08/1951 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10-3-25-6 – B A Chaplin v Bantams on 18/08/1951 – 2nd XI – Friendly
8-3-8-6 – Phil Johnson v Esher on 31/05/1952 – 1st XI – Friendly
14-4-38-6 – Phil Johnson v Avorians on 01/06/1952 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12.3-4-20-7 – Phil Johnson v Oxshott Village on 02/06/1952 – 1st XI – Friendly
14-2-67-5 – Jack Massey v West Byfleet on 14/06/1952 – 2nd XI – Friendly
9-3-11-5 – Phil Johnson v Leatherhead on 21/06/1952 – 1st XI – Friendly
7-1-40-6 – Eric Benson v Old Emanuel on 28/06/1952 – 2nd XI – Friendly
9.1-1-26-6 – Phil Johnson v Walton on Thames on 12/07/1952 – 1st XI – Friendly
14-6-42-6 – R Woodbury v Fulham Palace on 13/07/1952 – Sunday XI – Friendly
13-0-43-6 – Phil Johnson v Whiteley Village on 14/07/1952 – 1st XI – Friendly
10.3-1-41-5 – Harry Jordan v Old Ewetonians on 20/07/1952 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12.2-1-56-6 – Phil Johnson v Avorians on 26/07/1952 – 1st XI – Friendly
21-2-92-7 – A Ledger v Oxshott Village on 04/08/1952 – 2nd XI – Friendly
17-4-40-5 – R Woodbury v Hawker Siddley on 23/08/1952 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-2-56-6 – Phil Johnson v Walton on Thames on 30/08/1952 – 1st XI – Friendly
6-1-20-5 – T Woodbury v Old Dorkinians on 30/08/1952 – 2nd XI – Friendly
20.2-7-40-6 – R Woodbury v Molesey Hurst on 31/08/1952 – Sunday XI – Friendly
9-0-32-6 – Phil Johnson v Esher on 20/09/1952 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-5-30-6 – R Woodbury v West Byfleet on 27/09/1952 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-1-38-6 – R Woodbury v Estonia on 03/05/1953 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
15-5-31-7 – Phil Johnson v Avorians on 09/05/1953 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-5-29-5 – Jack Massey v BCURA on 23/05/1953 – 2nd XI – Friendly
7-1-27-5 – Ollie Hood v The Stage on 24/05/1953 – Sunday XI – Friendly
9-2-23-5 – Frank Moore v Esher on 30/05/1953 – 1st XI – Friendly
18.4-4-36-7 – R Woodbury v Whiteley Village on 14/06/1953 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14.1-3-23-6 – Harry Jordan v Leatherhead on 20/06/1953 – 1st XI – Friendly
14-4-41-5 – R Woodbury v Tilley Lamp on 21/06/1953 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17.3-7-30-6 – R Woodbury v West Ewell on 28/06/1953 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16-2-54-5 – Jack Massey v Malden Wanderers on 04/07/1953 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12-2-37-5 – Phil Johnson v Roehampton on 05/07/1953 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17-2-52-5 – A Ledger v Royal Mills on 11/07/1953 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10.4-5-12-5 – Harry Jordan v Wimbledon on 11/07/1953 – 1st XI – Friendly
16-5-37-6 – Harry Jordan v Mill Hill Park on 18/07/1953 – 1st XI – Friendly
7-1-33-5 – J Kemp v Ditton Hill on 19/07/1953 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12.3-1-24-6 – Frank Moore v Chessington on 25/07/1953 – 1st XI – Friendly
16.4-1-36-5 – Harry Jordan v Beaufort on 02/08/1953 – Sunday XI – Friendly
10.4-5-15-7 – Ollie Hood v Horsley on 08/08/1953 – 2nd XI – Friendly
16-2-63-6 – R Culpin v Claygate on 09/08/1953 – 1st XI – Friendly
13-2-40-5 – T Woodbury v Malden Wanderers on 22/08/1953 – 2nd XI – Friendly
11-3-25-7 – Phil Johnson v Molesey on 05/09/1953 – 1st XI – Friendly
7.4-3-10-5 – Harry Jordan v Molesey on 05/09/1953 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-4-26-6 – Phil Johnson v Hawker Siddley on 06/09/1953 – Sunday XI – Friendly
7.5-1-18-6 – Frank Moore v Southern Railway on 12/09/1953 – 1st XI – Friendly
12.1-3-39-5 – Jack Massey v St Thomas Hospital on 01/05/1954 – 2nd XI – Friendly
11-2-36-5 – T Woodbury v Walton on Thames on 08/05/1954 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13.2-3-20-8 – Phil Johnson v Oatlands Park on 09/05/1954 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14.4-3-36-6 – John Davies v Chessington on 15/05/1954 – 2nd XI – Friendly
14-4-43-6 – Phil Johnson v Walton on Thames on 22/05/1954 – 1st XI – Friendly
11-1-30-7 – John Davies v Argonauts on 22/05/1954 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10-4-24-6 – Phil Johnson v The Stage on 23/05/1954 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11-7-5-6 – J Kemp v Roehampton on 29/05/1954 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10.2-3-17-5 – T Woodbury v Horsley on 05/06/1954 – 2nd XI – Friendly
16.4-6-34-5 – D Bulford v Oxshott Village on 07/06/1954 – 1st XI – Friendly
26.4-7-52-6 – T Woodbury v Oxshott Village on 07/06/1954 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10.4-5-22-5 – Phil Johnson v West Ewell on 27/06/1954 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11-3-22-6 – Phil Johnson v Whiteley Village on 03/07/1954 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-5-21-5 – Phil Johnson v Leatherhead on 17/07/1954 – 1st XI – Friendly
18-7-27-6 – Jack Massey v Chessington on 24/07/1954 – 2nd XI – Friendly
22.3-9-20-6 – Phil Johnson v Oxshott Village on 02/08/1954 – 1st XI – Friendly
12.3-6-18-6 – Ollie Hood v Horsley on 07/08/1954 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12-4-22-5 – John Russell v Horsley on 07/08/1954 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-2-16-5 – Jack Massey v Bantams on 14/08/1954 – 2nd XI – Friendly
16-1-43-5 – Phil Johnson v Walton on Thames on 28/08/1954 – 1st XI – Friendly
18-5-25-5 – Phil Johnson v Mill Hill Park on 04/09/1954 – 1st XI – Friendly
22-1-48-6 – D Bulford v Hawker Siddley on 05/09/1954 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15.5-8-18-5 – D Bulford v Walton on Thames on 12/09/1954 – Sunday XI – Friendly
22-8-36-6 – Phil Johnson v Esher on 18/09/1954 – 1st XI – Friendly
17.5-5-33-6 – D Bulford v Fairholt on 19/09/1954 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15-1-43-8 – Eric Benson v Walton on Thames on 07/05/1955 – 2nd XI – Friendly
16-4-36-5 – John Russell v Walton on Thames on 07/05/1955 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-8-9-5 – D Bulford v RNVR on 08/05/1955 – Sunday XI – Friendly
6.1-0-26-5 – Eric Benson v Chessington on 14/05/1955 – 2nd XI – Friendly
15-8-19-5 – D Bulford v The Stage on 22/05/1955 – Sunday XI – Friendly
8-5-5-5 – Phil Johnson v Tolworth Artisans on 29/05/1955 – Sunday XI – Friendly
24-2-52-6 – A Ledger v Oxshott Village on 30/05/1955 – 2nd XI – Friendly
11-6-15-6 – John Russell v Oxshott Village on 30/05/1955 – 1st XI – Friendly
9.5-4-17-5 – D Bulford v Twickenham on 04/06/1955 – 1st XI – Friendly
18-3-68-6 – Peter Higgs v Claygate on 18/06/1955 – 1st XI – Friendly
10.1-1-39-5 – Jack Massey v Old Emanuel on 25/06/1955 – 2nd XI – Friendly
9-3-15-7 – Peter Higgs v West Ewell on 26/06/1955 – Sunday XI – Friendly
8.2-1-27-7 – Peter Higgs v Mickleham on 02/07/1955 – 1st XI – Friendly
6.4-0-22-5 – Harry Jordan v Mickleham on 02/07/1955 – 1st XI – Friendly
5.3-0-19-5 – J Phillips v West Byfleet on 09/07/1955 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13-3-43-5 – Phil Johnson v DGC Hicks on 10/07/1955 – Sunday XI – Friendly
7.2-3-10-6 – Phil Johnson v Chessington on 23/07/1955 – 1st XI – Friendly
8.5-2-24-5 – Colin Gosden v Chessington on 23/07/1955 – 2nd XI – Friendly
11-1-39-5 – D Bulford v Mickleham on 24/07/1955 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12.1-1-45-5 – Phil Johnson v Old Emanuel on 30/07/1955 – 1st XI – Friendly
6.4-0-33-5 – Eric Benson v Oxshott Village on 01/08/1955 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12-4-44-5 – Jack Massey v Oxshott Village on 01/08/1955 – 2nd XI – Friendly
18-5-40-7 – Phil Johnson v Hadley on 07/08/1955 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11.1-2-21-5 – Ollie Hood v Royal Mills on 20/08/1955 – 2nd XI – Friendly
11-3-19-5 – A Head v Royal Mills on 20/08/1955 – 2nd XI – Friendly
7-2-12-6 – Harry Jordan v Old Ewetonians on 21/08/1955 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11.4-2-33-5 – Frank Moore v Walton on Thames on 27/08/1955 – 2nd XI – Friendly
14-1-61-5 – Harry Jordan v Walton on Thames on 27/08/1955 – 1st XI – Friendly
7.3-3-6-6 – Harry Jordan v Avorians on 28/08/1955 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11-1-23-7 – Phil Johnson v Mill Hill Park on 03/09/1955 – 1st XI – Friendly
13-1-60-5 – Phil Johnson v Fairholt on 04/09/1955 – Sunday XI – Friendly
10.3-3-31-5 – Harry Jordan v Esher on 17/09/1955 – 1st XI – Friendly
13.3-4-21-8 – Ollie Hood v St Thomas Hospital on 05/05/1956 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13-4-25-6 – Harry Jordan v St Thomas Hospital on 05/05/1956 – 1st XI – Friendly
11-3-33-5 – Phil Johnson v Oxshott Village on 21/05/1956 – 1st XI – Friendly
14-2-60-6 – A Head v Thames Ditton Wanderers on 02/06/1956 – 2nd XI – Friendly
8-4-15-5 – Harry Jordan v Claygate on 23/06/1956 – 1st XI – Friendly
11.2-1-33-5 – A Head v Royal Mills on 30/06/1956 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12-0-43-5 – Eric Benson v Royal Mills on 07/07/1956 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10.1-2-28-6 – A Head v Chessington on 28/07/1956 – 2nd XI – Friendly
9.2-4-15-6 – Harry Jordan v Old Emanuel on 04/08/1956 – 1st XI – Friendly
16.5-6-20-6 – John Davies v Hogs Mill on 08/09/1956 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-2-26-5 – Harry Jordan v Hawker Siddley on 15/09/1956 – 1st XI – Friendly
21.3-8-31-7 – B Shepherd v Streatham on 19/05/1957 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17.4-6-50-5 – Phil Johnson v Ashtead on 09/06/1957 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12.2-2-26-6 – Ollie Hood v Worcester Park on 15/06/1957 – 2nd XI – Friendly
20-8-49-7 – Ollie Hood v Mill Hill Park on 29/06/1957 – 2nd XI – Friendly
16.3-2-38-6 – Ollie Hood v Oatlands Park WMC on 06/07/1957 – 2nd XI – Friendly
16-3-28-6 – Frank Moore v Mill Hill Park on 06/07/1957 – 1st XI – Friendly
18-7-31-5 – Peter Higgs v West Byfleet on 13/07/1957 – 1st XI – Friendly
12.4-4-28-5 – B Shepherd v Thames Ditton on 21/08/1957 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11.3-4-25-5 – Ollie Hood v Windsor Sports on 24/08/1957 – 2nd XI – Friendly
16-9-20-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Stockwell Old Boys on 25/08/1957 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11.2-2-17-6 – Frank Moore v Old Surbitonians on 07/09/1957 – 1st XI – Friendly
13-6-17-5 – T Cole v BCURA on 14/09/1957 – 2nd XI – Friendly
9-4-8-5 – Peter Higgs v Wandgas on 15/09/1957 – Sunday XI – Friendly
10.2-0-53-6 – Eric Benson v Eagle Star (Downside) on 21/09/1957 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13-6-19-6 – B Shepherd v Hogs Mill on 04/05/1958 – Sunday XI – Friendly
24-9-45-6 – Ollie Hood v Walton on Thames on 10/05/1958 – 2nd XI – Friendly
6.5-3-15-5 – Eric Thomson v Walton on Thames on 10/05/1958 – 1st XI – Friendly
10-3-9-6 – Ollie Hood v Chessington on 17/05/1958 – 2nd XI – Friendly
9-3-26-6 – Ken Hutchinson v Chessington on 17/05/1958 – 1st XI – Friendly
12.3-5-28-6 – Ollie Hood v Thames Ditton Wanderers on 24/05/1958 – 2nd XI – Friendly
24-10-42-7 – Ollie Hood v Oxshott Village on 26/05/1958 – 2nd XI – Friendly
18-4-60-5 – Peter Higgs v Oxshott Village on 26/05/1958 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-5-33-5 – Peter Higgs v Avorians on 07/06/1958 – 1st XI – Friendly
10-2-39-6 – T Cole v Wandgas on 07/06/1958 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12-0-47-6 – Peter Higgs v Worcester Park on 14/06/1958 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-1-13-5 – B Shepherd v Hampton Wick Royal on 15/06/1958 – Sunday XI – Friendly
7.2-3-17-5 – Peter Higgs v Stoneleigh Park on 05/07/1958 – 1st XI – Friendly
14-3-35-5 – B Shepherd v West Byfleet on 12/07/1958 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10-6-6-5 – Phil Johnson v North Surrey on 13/07/1958 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12.5-1-25-7 – Ollie Hood v Stoneleigh Park on 19/07/1958 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13-7-17-6 – Frank Moore v East Horsley on 19/07/1958 – 1st XI – Friendly
19.1-4-56-8 – Ollie Hood v Battersea Greenfield on 20/07/1958 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
15-1-38-5 – Ollie Hood v Chessington on 26/07/1958 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12-3-36-5 – John Russell v Oxshott Village on 04/08/1958 – 1st XI – Friendly
16-2-38-5 – T Cole v Oxshott Village on 14/08/1958 – 2nd XI – Friendly
19-7-29-6 – Ken Hutchinson v Beckenham on 16/08/1958 – 1st XI – Friendly
15.5-5-38-5 – T Cole v Leatherhead on 16/08/1958 – 2nd XI – Friendly
5-3-4-5 – Phil Johnson v St Andrews on 17/08/1958 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15.2-4-34-7 – Phil Johnson v Walton on Thames on 30/08/1958 – 1st XI – Friendly
13-3-17-6 – Gordon Meredith v Walton on Thames on 30/08/1958 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13-4-24-5 – Peter Higgs v Wandgas on 31/08/1958 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17.1-2-26-8 – Ollie Hood v Hamm Moor on 06/09/1958 – 2nd XI – Friendly
15.3-3-25-7 – Phil Johnson v South Kingston on 14/09/1958 – Sunday XI – Friendly
8.5-0-31-5 – Ollie Hood v St Thomas Hospital on 02/05/1959 – 2nd XI – Friendly
9-1-17-6 – Phil Johnson v Tolworth Artisans on 10/05/1959 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12-1-29-5 – Frank Moore v Chessington on 15/05/1959 – 1st XI – Friendly
12.4-3-29-5 – P Chalmers v Richmond Town on 30/05/1959 – 2nd XI – Friendly
14-8-14-5 – Ken Hutchinson v West Ewell on 31/05/1959 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16.4-2-51-8 – Ollie Hood v BCURA on 06/06/1959 – 2nd XI – Friendly
14-3-49-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Stoneleigh Park on 06/06/1959 – 1st XI – Friendly
11.2-1-36-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Ashtead on 07/06/1959 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11-5-26-5 – Ollie Hood v Hamm Moor on 27/06/1959 – 2nd XI – Friendly
15.1-7-25-5 – Frank Moore v Armfield on 04/07/1959 – 1st XI – Friendly
8.2-2-25-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Guildford City on 05/07/1959 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11.4-4-30-5 – Peter Higgs v West Byfleet on 11/07/1959 – 1st XI – Friendly
13.4-1-40-5 – P Chalmers v West Byfleet on 11/07/1959 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13-2-44-6 – Phil Johnson v East Horsley on 18/07/1959 – 1st XI – Friendly
13-1-39-5 – P Chalmers v Richmond Town on 18/07/1959 – 2nd XI – Friendly
16-2-35-5 – Peter Higgs v Heston & Isleworth on 19/07/1959 – Sunday XI – Friendly
18-2-59-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Thames Ditton Wanderers on 19/07/1959 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
18-7-24-5 – Peter Higgs v Avorians on 02/08/1959 – Sunday XI – Friendly
25-6-55-5 – Ollie Hood v Oxshott Village on 03/08/1959 – 2nd XI – Friendly
22-3-78-6 – Ken Hutchinson v Oxshott Village on 03/08/1959 – 1st XI – Friendly
23.1-7-47-5 – P Chalmers v Oxshott Village on 03/08/1959 – 2nd XI – Friendly
15-1-64-5 – Jack Massey v Merrow on 08/08/1959 – 2nd XI – Friendly
20.2-3-48-8 – Ken Hutchinson v Wandgas on 09/08/1959 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16.4-1-42-6 – Jack Massey v Stoneleigh Park on 15/08/1959 – 2nd XI – Friendly
6-0-17-5 – Terry Peskett v Guildford City on 22/08/1959 – 1st XI – Friendly
8-2-14-5 – Eric Thomson v Strenue on 23/08/1959 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14-6-30-5 – Frank Moore v Epsom on 12/09/1959 – 2nd XI – Friendly
17.2-7-20-6 – Ken Hutchinson v Hogs Mill on 01/05/1960 – Sunday XI – Friendly
18-2-57-6 – Gordon Meredith v Chessington on 14/05/1960 – 1st XI – Friendly
27.2-10-36-6 – Ollie Hood v Sterling on 22/05/1960 – Sunday XI – Friendly
19-4-53-6 – Peter Higgs v Ashtead on 05/06/1960 – Sunday XI – Friendly
8-2-16-5 – Phil Johnson v Old Tenisonians on 06/06/1960 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-6-29-5 – Peter Higgs v Esher on 12/06/1960 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12-1-47-5 – Gordon Meredith v Old Surbitonians on 18/06/1960 – 1st XI – Friendly
17-5-31-8 – Gordon Meredith v Thames Ditton on 30/07/1960 – 1st XI – Friendly
13.3-4-26-5 – Gordon Meredith v Decca on 13/08/1960 – 1st XI – Friendly
18.3-6-36-6 – Peter Higgs v Wandgas on 28/08/1960 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11-4-20-6 – Gordon Meredith v Decca on 17/09/1960 – 1st XI – Friendly
11.3-5-14-6 – Gordon Meredith v E R Woods XI on 07/05/1961 – Sunday XI – Friendly
8.2-1-22-6 – Phil Johnson v Banstead Alliance on 14/05/1961 – Sunday XI – Friendly
8.5-1-24-6 – Ken Hutchinson v Banstead Alliance on 14/05/1961 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14-6-22-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Streatham on 21/05/1961 – Sunday XI – Friendly
18-6-64-6 – Brian Meredith v Shene Old Grammarians on 04/06/1961 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
16.4-4-37-5 – Peter Higgs v Roehampton on 04/06/1961 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16-7-26-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Roehampton on 04/06/1961 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15-4-36-6 – Peter Higgs v Egham on 11/06/1961 – Sunday XI – Friendly
19-2-56-5 – Peter Higgs v Hawker Siddley on 17/06/1961 – 1st XI – Friendly
13.1-2-32-5 – Peter Higgs v Esher on 18/06/1961 – Sunday XI – Friendly
13-5-27-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Esher on 18/06/1961 – Sunday XI – Friendly
6.3-0-26-5 – Frank Moore v Old Surbitonians on 24/06/1961 – 1st XI – Friendly
15.3-5-25-5 – Gordon Meredith v Templesheen on 25/06/1961 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14-2-31-6 – Peter Higgs v Thames Ditton on 02/07/1961 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15.4-6-27-7 – Peter Higgs v Laleham Village on 23/07/1961 – Sunday XI – Friendly
22-12-24-6 – Peter Higgs v Chessington on 29/07/1961 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-2-24-5 – Brian Meredith v Thames Ditton on 05/08/1961 – 1st XI – Friendly
25-7-51-6 – Peter Higgs v Avorians on 06/08/1961 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11-1-36-5 – Phil Johnson v Wandgas on 03/09/1961 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15-1-25-5 – Phil Johnson v Avorians on 16/09/1961 – 1st XI – Friendly
19-5-41-5 – Peter Higgs v Armfield on 23/09/1961 – 1st XI – Friendly
22-8-32-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Avorians on 01/10/1961 – Sunday XI – Friendly
7.1-2-22-6 – Ken Hutchinson v Deando Ruxley on 29/04/1962 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11.2-1-37-5 – Brian Meredith v St Thomas Hospital on 05/05/1962 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10-2-15-5 – Roy Johns v St Thomas Hospital on 05/05/1962 – 2nd XI – Friendly
18-9-24-5 – Roy Johns v Englefield Green on 12/05/1962 – 2nd XI – Friendly
17-2-42-5 – Peter Higgs v Heston on 13/05/1962 – Sunday XI – Friendly
8.1-3-8-5 – Roy Johns v Thames Ditton Wanderers on 26/05/1962 – 2nd XI – Friendly
18.2-7-38-7 – Terry Peskett v Cross Daggers on 03/06/1962 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
10-3-21-6 – Roy Johns v Englefield Green on 09/06/1962 – 2nd XI – Friendly
18-7-47-6 – Terry Peskett v Hamm Moor on 11/06/1962 – 1st XI – Friendly
18-6-26-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Leatherhead on 23/06/1962 – 2nd XI – Friendly
17.1-1-70-5 – Peter Higgs v Templesheen on 24/06/1962 – Sunday XI – Friendly
13-3-41-6 – Roy Johns v Thames Ditton Wanderers on 30/06/1962 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10.3-4-22-5 – Peter Higgs v West Byfleet on 14/07/1962 – 1st XI – Friendly
23-10-54-5 – Peter Higgs v Richmond Town on 29/07/1962 – Sunday XI – Friendly
9-3-21-5 – Brian Meredith v Thames Ditton on 04/08/1962 – 1st XI – Friendly
24.3-9-43-5 – Peter Higgs v Avorians on 05/08/1962 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17-5-31-5 – Barry Martin v Avorians on 05/08/1962 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15.1-4-36-6 – Neil Smith v BCURA on 11/08/1962 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13-5-32-5 – Terry Peskett v North Chessington on 12/08/1962 – Sunday XI – Friendly
18.4-8-21-7 – David Edwards v Leatherhead on 18/08/1962 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10.1-2-31-5 – Phil Johnson v Ashtead on 19/08/1962 – Sunday XI – Friendly
20-7-34-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Ashtead on 19/08/1962 – Sunday XI – Friendly
10-2-15-5 – P McLean v Cross Daggers on 19/08/1962 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
15-3-52-5 – Terry Peskett v Wandgas on 02/09/1962 – Sunday XI – Friendly
19-2-75-5 – Phil Johnson v Avorians on 15/09/1962 – 1st XI – Friendly
19-3-41-8 – Peter Higgs v Armfield on 22/09/1962 – 1st XI – Friendly
18-7-30-9 – Peter Higgs v Hanworth on 27/04/1963 – 1st XI – Friendly
15.2-2-34-6 – Ollie Hood v St Thomas Hospital on 04/05/1963 – 2nd XI – Friendly
15-5-30-6 – Terry Peskett v Oxshott Village on 18/05/1963 – 1st XI – Friendly
16.4-4-24-6 – Peter Higgs v Streatham on 19/05/1963 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12.5-4-21-6 – Ollie Hood v Thames Ditton Wanderers on 25/05/1963 – 2nd XI – Friendly
11-3-30-5 – Phil Johnson v Oatlands Park on 25/05/1963 – 1st XI – Friendly
12.1-1-34-5 – Ollie Hood v Richmond Town on 26/05/1963 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
13.2-7-20-5 – David Edwards v Kingswood on 01/06/1963 – 2nd XI – Friendly
16-0-50-5 – Ollie Hood v Laleham Village on 02/06/1963 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
16.1-4-37-5 – Frank Moore v Laleham Village on 02/06/1963 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
25-6-44-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Old Rutlishians on 03/06/1963 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12-5-33-6 – Roy Johns v Englefield Green on 08/06/1963 – 2nd XI – Friendly
11-5-23-5 – Roy Johns v Walton on Thames on 09/06/1963 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
21.2-5-40-5 – Peter Higgs v Esher on 16/06/1963 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15.5-2-35-6 – Roy Johns v Cross Daggers on 16/06/1963 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
21-6-43-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Esher on 16/06/1963 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16-4-40-5 – David Edwards v Templesheen on 23/06/1963 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17-4-43-5 – Peter Higgs v Ewell on 29/06/1963 – 1st XI – Friendly
11-3-34-5 – Peter Higgs v Thames Ditton on 30/06/1963 – Sunday XI – Friendly
19-4-80-7 – Eric Thomson v West Byfleet on 13/07/1963 – 2nd XI – Friendly
14.3-1-57-6 – Ollie Hood v Sunbury on 20/07/1963 – 2nd XI – Friendly
15-6-41-5 – Ollie Hood v Cross Daggers on 21/07/1963 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
10.4-4-21-6 – David Edwards v Chessington on 27/07/1963 – 1st XI – Friendly
17-2-56-7 – Peter Higgs v Avorians on 04/08/1963 – Sunday XI – Friendly
18-8-25-5 – Peter Higgs v Guildford Strollers on 05/08/1963 – 1st XI – Friendly
17.4-10-16-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Guildford Strollers on 05/08/1963 – 1st XI – Friendly
17-6-26-6 – Roy Johns v Effingham on 11/08/1963 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
24-9-47-5 – Peter Higgs v North Chessington on 12/08/1963 – 1st XI – Friendly
14-5-24-5 – David Edwards v Armfield on 17/08/1963 – 1st XI – Friendly
22-10-29-5 – Peter Higgs v Armfield on 17/08/1963 – 1st XI – Friendly
25-13-31-5 – Peter Higgs v Ashtead on 18/08/1963 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15-7-32-6 – Roy Johns v Hanworth on 18/08/1963 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
8-4-13-7 – Roy Johns v Morden Park on 25/08/1963 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
20.1-8-33-5 – Peter Higgs v Old Surbitonians on 31/08/1963 – 1st XI – Friendly
17.5-3-45-6 – Peter Higgs v Laleham Village on 22/09/1963 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
7-1-18-6 – Ollie Hood v Essjay on 29/09/1963 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
9.5-2-30-5 – Brian Meredith v Ockham on 10/05/1964 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
15.3-6-29-7 – Roy Johns v Oxshott Village on 16/05/1964 – 2nd XI – Friendly
20-5-56-6 – Roy Johns v Hamm Moor on 18/05/1964 – 1st XI – Friendly
26-7-54-6 – Peter Higgs v Wandgas on 07/06/1964 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16-6-25-5 – Neil Smith v Eastwick Park on 13/06/1964 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13.4-4-32-5 – Roy Johns v Albury on 14/06/1964 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
13.5-3-25-7 – Frank Moore v Old Surbitonians on 20/06/1964 – 1st XI – Friendly
15.2-2-25-5 – Terry Peskett v Templesheen on 21/06/1964 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14.1-4-16-5 – Dave Cleverley v Ockham on 21/06/1964 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
12.2-1-41-7 – Roy Johns v Kingswood on 28/06/1964 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
16-3-43-5 – Barry Martin v Thames Ditton on 28/06/1964 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15.2-7-19-5 – Peter Higgs v Oxshott Village on 04/07/1964 – 1st XI – Friendly
10-3-21-8 – Brian Meredith v Ewhurst on 05/07/1964 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
19-4-48-5 – Brian Meredith v West Byfleet on 11/07/1964 – 2nd XI – Friendly
11-0-32-7 – Peter Higgs v East Horsley on 12/07/1964 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17-2-73-5 – David Edwards v Walton on Thames on 18/07/1964 – 1st XI – Friendly
19.2-3-75-6 – Neil Smith v Walton on Thames on 18/07/1964 – 2nd XI – Friendly
7-0-39-5 – Dave Copp v Chessington on 25/07/1964 – 1st XI – Friendly
13.2-8-9-8 – Roy Johns v West Horsley on 26/07/1964 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
19.2-6-43-5 – Roy Johns v Ripley on 01/08/1964 – 2nd XI – Friendly
15-3-47-5 – R Brackley v Ripley on 01/08/1964 – 2nd XI – Friendly
15.5-4-39-6 – Peter Higgs v Avorians on 02/08/1964 – Sunday XI – Friendly
8.2-2-34-7 – David Edwards v Essjay on 03/08/1964 – 2nd XI – Friendly
15-4-33-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Kingswood on 03/08/1964 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-5-36-5 – Neil Smith v Leatherhead on 15/08/1964 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12.5-5-31-5 – Terry Peskett v Ashtead on 16/08/1964 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17-9-14-5 – Peter Higgs v Chessington on 22/08/1964 – 1st XI – Friendly
12.2-4-26-8 – Roy Johns v Chessington on 22/08/1964 – 2nd XI – Friendly
11-4-23-5 – Terry Peskett v Laleham Village on 27/09/1964 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16.2-6-33-6 – Ken Hutchinson v Englefield Green on 08/05/1965 – 1st XI – Friendly
18-6-28-7 – Ollie Hood v Ripley on 09/05/1965 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
12-3-27-5 – Frank Moore v Thames Ditton Wanderers on 22/05/1965 – 2nd XI – Friendly
8.4-2-18-5 – Ollie Hood v Richmond Town on 23/05/1965 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
12.2-5-28-5 – Barry Martin v Kingswood on 23/05/1965 – Sunday XI – Friendly
18.4-4-47-6 – Roy Johns v West End (Esher) on 29/05/1965 – 2nd XI – Friendly
23-10-26-6 – Roy Johns v Englefield Green on 05/06/1965 – 2nd XI – Friendly
17-1-37-5 – Dave Brickett v Englefield Green on 05/06/1965 – 1st XI – Friendly
8.2-5-12-7 – Roy Johns v Old Surbitonians on 06/06/1965 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
23-9-44-6 – Ken Hutchinson v Wandgas on 06/06/1965 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11.2-7-7-5 – Ollie Hood v Eastwick Park on 12/06/1965 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12-5-19-6 – David Edwards v Old Freemans on 13/06/1965 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16.1-2-44-6 – Ollie Hood v Leatherhead on 19/06/1965 – 2nd XI – Friendly
21-4-61-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Templesheen on 20/06/1965 – Sunday XI – Friendly
21-5-46-7 – David Edwards v West Horsley on 26/06/1965 – 1st XI – Friendly
13-8-12-6 – Brian Meredith v Pyrford on 03/07/1965 – 2nd XI – Friendly
16-10-18-6 – David Edwards v Kingswood on 03/07/1965 – 1st XI – Friendly
20-9-34-5 – Dave Cleverley v Chessington on 24/07/1965 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10-3-21-6 – Peter Higgs v Queens Park Rangers FC on 29/07/1965 – 1st XI – Friendly
11-2-49-5 – Brian Meredith v Hamm Moor on 31/07/1965 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12.3-2-33-5 – David Edwards v Avorians on 01/08/1965 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14.5-9-20-6 – David Edwards v Hawker Siddley on 07/08/1965 – 1st XI – Friendly
18-4-40-5 – Frank Moore v New Haw on 23/08/1965 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13-2-34-5 – Gordon Meredith v Wandgas on 29/08/1965 – 1st XI – Friendly
13.5-4-37-5 – Bob Willis v Oxshott Village on 30/08/1965 – 2nd XI – Friendly
15-5-29-5 – Roy Johns v Remnants on 12/09/1965 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
14-4-27-5 – Ollie Hood v Laleham Village on 20/09/1965 – 2nd XI – Friendly
9.5-1-29-5 – Roy Johns v Hamm Moor on 01/05/1966 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
9.3-3-14-5 – Peter Higgs v Englefield Green on 07/05/1966 – 1st XI – Friendly
11.4-4-18-5 – Brian Meredith v NCFT on 15/05/1966 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
12-5-17-5 – Roy Johns v NCFT on 15/05/1966 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
12.1-4-31-5 – Brian Meredith v Canbury (Kingston) on 22/05/1966 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
9.3-5-9-7 – David Edwards v Claygate on 22/05/1966 – Sunday XI – Friendly
13-3-32-5 – Roy Johns v Canbury (Kingston) on 22/05/1966 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
17-5-37-5 – Roy Johns v West End (Esher) on 28/05/1966 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12-1-19-6 – Brian Meredith v Oxshott Village on 30/05/1966 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12-2-41-5 – Brian Meredith v Englefield Green on 04/06/1966 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12.5-3-26-5 – Peter Higgs v Englefield Green on 04/06/1966 – 1st XI – Friendly
14.3-3-29-5 – Roy Johns v Old Surbitonians on 05/06/1966 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
18.2-2-40-6 – Dave Brickett v Hawker Siddley on 11/06/1966 – 1st XI – Friendly
11.1-2-25-6 – Ollie Hood v Leatherhead on 18/06/1966 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10-3-13-5 – Ollie Hood v Ockham on 19/06/1966 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
20.3-13-28-7 – Peter Higgs v Pyrford on 02/07/1966 – 1st XI – Friendly
17.3-5-37-7 – Roy Johns v West Byfleet on 09/07/1966 – 2nd XI – Friendly
15-8-22-6 – David Edwards v Alfold on 10/07/1966 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17-9-23-6 – Roy Johns v Old Freemans on 10/07/1966 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
15.3-8-27-5 – Brian Meredith v Canbury (Kingston) on 17/07/1966 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
15-4-34-5 – Peter Higgs v Esher on 17/07/1966 – Sunday XI – Friendly
6-1-19-5 – Tim Attridge v Chessington on 23/07/1966 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13-5-26-7 – Dave Brickett v Thames Ditton on 30/07/1966 – 1st XI – Friendly
16-8-29-5 – David Edwards v Shere on 13/08/1966 – 1st XI – Friendly
11-4-15-6 – Ollie Hood v Leatherhead on 13/08/1966 – 2nd XI – Friendly
20.1-6-52-7 – Roy Johns v Ashtead on 14/08/1966 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
5-2-11-5 – Brian Meredith v Chessington on 20/08/1966 – 2nd XI – Friendly
14.1-4-29-7 – Frank Moore v Westfield on 27/08/1966 – 2nd XI – Friendly
19-1-61-5 – Roy Johns v Claygate on 28/08/1966 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
12-3-34-5 – Roy Johns v Oxshott Village on 29/08/1966 – 2nd XI – Friendly
11-3-18-6 – Roy Johns v BCURA on 03/09/1966 – 2nd XI – Friendly
14-9-11-6 – Dave Brickett v Old Freemans on 03/09/1966 – 1st XI – Friendly
13.3-2-37-6 – Phil Johnson v Avorians on 10/09/1966 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-7-27-5 – Brian Meredith v CERL on 11/09/1966 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
14-2-34-7 – Peter Higgs v Chobham on 11/09/1966 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15.4-3-40-5 – Roy Johns v CERL on 11/09/1966 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
12.5-4-34-7 – David Edwards v Effingham on 18/09/1966 – Sunday XI – Friendly
7-1-16-6 – Bob Willis v Eastwick Park on 24/09/1966 – 1st XI – Friendly
14-6-22-7 – David Edwards v Ewhurst on 25/09/1966 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17-3-32-5 – Roy Johns v Byfleet on 29/04/1967 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10.5-3-27-8 – Brian Meredith v Ockham on 30/04/1967 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
12.5-4-39-7 – David Edwards v Englefield Green on 13/05/1967 – 1st XI – Friendly
10-1-14-9 – Ollie Hood v Englefield Green on 13/05/1967 – 2nd XI – Friendly
22.5-7-36-6 – Ken Hutchinson v Streatham on 21/05/1967 – Sunday XI – Friendly
18-12-13-6 – Roy Johns v Thames Ditton Wanderers on 27/05/1967 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13-7-14-6 – Roy Johns v Oxshott Village on 29/05/1967 – 2nd XI – Friendly
16.5-5-35-6 – David Edwards v Englefield Green on 10/06/1967 – 1st XI – Friendly
15.1-5-24-5 – David Edwards v Effingham on 11/06/1967 – Sunday XI – Friendly
18-3-43-5 – Roy Johns v Old Surbitonians on 11/06/1967 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
20.4-10-23-6 – Roy Johns v NCOFT on 24/06/1967 – 2nd XI – Friendly
20.5-6-37-7 – Roy Johns v Thames Ditton Wanderers on 01/07/1967 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13-3-23-5 – David Edwards v Pyrford on 08/07/1967 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-4-49-5 – Roy Johns v Pyrford on 08/07/1967 – 2nd XI – Friendly
6.5-2-22-5 – David Edwards v Esher on 23/07/1967 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14-6-27-6 – Roy Johns v Chessington on 29/07/1967 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10.5-3-17-5 – Brian Meredith v Drakes on 30/07/1967 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
11-2-30-5 – Roy Johns v Drakes on 30/07/1967 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12-7-18-5 – Phil Easton v Thames Ditton on 05/08/1967 – 1st XI – Friendly
13.3-3-34-6 – Peter Higgs v Avorians on 06/08/1967 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11-5-22-5 – Roy Johns v BAC on 12/08/1967 – 2nd XI – Friendly
19.5-10-42-5 – Ken Hutchinson v North Chessington on 13/08/1967 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16.5-4-54-5 – David Edwards v Ashtead on 20/08/1967 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14.4-5-30-6 – Frank Moore v Chessington on 26/08/1967 – 2nd XI – Friendly
16.4-2-89-6 – Frank Moore v Old Reedonians on 02/09/1967 – 2nd XI – Friendly
18-2-46-5 – Peter Higgs v Avorians on 13/09/1967 – 1st XI – Friendly
13-2-29-5 – David Edwards v Valley End on 23/09/1967 – 1st XI – Friendly
16-6-17-6 – Peter Higgs v Eastwick Park on 30/09/1967 – 1st XI – Friendly
6.1-2-17-5 – Dave Moore v Bank Line on 05/05/1968 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
8-0-41-5 – Bob Willis v Walton on Thames on 16/05/1968 – 1st XI – Flora Doris Cup
19.4-2-41-7 – Brian Meredith v Canbury (Kingston) on 25/05/1968 – 2nd XI – Friendly
15-6-16-5 – Peter Higgs v Wibbandune on 01/06/1968 – 2nd XI – Friendly
5-2-4-5 – Phil Easton v Wibbandune on 01/06/1968 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-3-27-5 – Rod Tappin v Laleham Village on 02/06/1968 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
11.4-0-40-5 – Pat Hildreth v Englefield Green on 08/06/1968 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13.4-4-17-6 – David Edwards v Effingham on 09/06/1968 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17-1-81-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Shepperton on 16/06/1968 – Sunday XI – Friendly
9-2-32-5 – David Edwards v Cobham Football Club on 25/06/1968 – 1st XI – Friendly
17-3-45-7 – Dave Moore v Strenue on 30/06/1968 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
16-8-14-5 – Peter Higgs v Pyrford on 06/07/1968 – 2nd XI – Friendly
17-2-42-5 – Phil Easton v Pyrford on 06/07/1968 – 1st XI – Friendly
13-9-8-7 – David Edwards v West Byfleet on 13/07/1968 – 1st XI – Friendly
11-2-21-7 – Bob Willis v East Horsley on 20/07/1968 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-5-49-5 – Bob Willis v Chessington on 27/07/1968 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-0-53-6 – Rod Tappin v Hamm Moor on 29/07/1968 – 2nd XI – Friendly
7.3-4-4-6 – David Edwards v Thames Ditton on 03/08/1968 – 1st XI – Friendly
24-5-55-6 – Ken Hutchinson v Chessington on 24/08/1968 – 1st XI – Friendly
20-4-42-6 – Frank Moore v Chessington on 24/08/1968 – 2nd XI – Friendly
11-4-19-5 – David Edwards v Horsley on 31/08/1968 – 1st XI – Friendly
11.5-2-28-5 – Bob Willis v Horsley on 31/08/1968 – 1st XI – Friendly
11.1-0-25-6 – David Edwards v Oatlands Park on 01/09/1968 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14-2-41-5 – S Percival v Claygate on 01/09/1968 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
15.3-4-42-6 – David Edwards v Oxshott Village on 02/09/1968 – 1st XI – Friendly
19-6-33-5 – Peter Higgs v Oxshott Village on 02/09/1968 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13.3-5-15-6 – Phil Easton v BCURA on 07/09/1968 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10-1-22-5 – S Percival v Shepperton on 14/09/1968 – 2nd XI – Friendly
7-1-13-5 – Bob Willis v Valley End on 21/09/1968 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-5-25-5 – Peter Higgs v Ockham on 27/04/1969 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
20-9-26-7 – David Edwards v Old Reedonians on 04/05/1969 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11-6-9-5 – David Edwards v Ripley on 11/05/1969 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
16-7-20-5 – Ken Hutchinson v BAC on 25/05/1969 – Sunday XI – Friendly
23.1-8-37-7 – David Edwards v Oxshott Village on 26/05/1969 – 1st XI – Friendly
17-10-13-5 – Peter Higgs v Wibbandune on 31/05/1969 – 2nd XI – Friendly
15-0-57-5 – David Edwards v Effingham on 08/06/1969 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16-5-46-5 – Brian Meredith v Cobham on 14/06/1969 – 2nd XI – Friendly
17.5-7-36-5 – David Edwards v Shepperton on 15/06/1969 – Sunday XI – Friendly
18-8-37-7 – Roy Johns v Templesheen on 22/06/1969 – Sunday XI – Friendly
5-0-22-5 – Tom Oliver v Ockham on 22/06/1969 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
14-5-25-6 – David Edwards v Malden Wanderers on 29/06/1969 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14-2-46-5 – Dave Moore v Pyrford on 05/07/1969 – 2nd XI – Friendly
16-11-6-6 – Peter Higgs v West Byfleet on 12/07/1969 – 2nd XI – Friendly
22.2-6-42-6 – Phil Easton v West Byfleet on 12/07/1969 – 1st XI – Friendly
17-5-40-5 – David Edwards v East Horsley on 19/07/1969 – 1st XI – Friendly
9.2-2-25-5 – Phil Easton v East Horsley on 19/07/1969 – 1st XI – Friendly
20-10-24-6 – David Edwards v Avorians on 03/08/1969 – Sunday XI – Friendly
19-4-47-5 – Dave Moore v Old Tiffinians on 03/08/1969 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
17.5-6-23-5 – Brian Meredith v BAC on 10/08/1969 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
12-1-39-5 – David Edwards v Leatherhead on 16/08/1969 – 2nd XI – Friendly
14.3-2-52-5 – Peter Higgs v Leatherhead on 16/08/1969 – 2nd XI – Friendly
21-8-23-8 – David Edwards v Ashtead on 17/08/1969 – Sunday XI – Friendly
22-8-37-5 – David Edwards v Chessington on 23/08/1969 – 1st XI – Friendly
19-6-33-6 – Peter Higgs v Strenue on 24/08/1969 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
9-1-32-5 – Gordon Meredith v Oxshott Village on 01/09/1969 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12.3-6-10-7 – Phil Easton v Oxshott Village on 01/09/1969 – 1st XI – Friendly
13.5-4-30-5 – Phil Easton v Chobham on 14/09/1969 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16.4-2-20-6 – Ken Hutchinson v Valley End on 20/09/1969 – 1st XI – Friendly
11-3-20-6 – Brian Meredith v Laleham Village on 27/09/1969 – 1st XI – Friendly
19-4-38-5 – David Edwards v Ewhurst on 28/09/1969 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17.2-4-32-6 – Ken Hutchinson v St Thomas Hospital on 02/05/1970 – 2nd XI – Friendly
15.1-3-37-5 – Brian Meredith v Essjay on 03/05/1970 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
10.4-2-26-5 – David Edwards v Alfold on 23/05/1970 – 1st XI – Friendly
12.1-4-32-5 – Brian Meredith v BAC on 24/05/1970 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
15-6-34-7 – Brian Meredith v Oxshott Village on 25/05/1970 – 2nd XI – Friendly
18-4-60-7 – David Edwards v Long Ditton on 30/05/1970 – 1st XI – Friendly
18.2-5-38-6 – David Edwards v Effingham on 07/06/1970 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12.3-1-36-5 – Brian Meredith v BCURA on 14/06/1970 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
16-6-23-6 – David Edwards v Shepperton on 14/06/1970 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17-2-58-5 – Peter Higgs v Leatherhead on 20/06/1970 – 2nd XI – Friendly
16-6-27-6 – Brian Meredith v Ockham on 21/06/1970 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
13-3-27-5 – Phil Easton v Templesheen on 21/06/1970 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11-1-42-5 – David Edwards v West Horsley on 27/06/1970 – 1st XI – Friendly
22.3-6-60-7 – David Edwards v Pyrford on 04/07/1970 – 1st XI – Friendly
14.3-5-32-8 – Rod Tappin v Christchurch on 05/07/1970 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
11.2-4-20-5 – David Edwards v West Byfleet on 11/07/1970 – 1st XI – Friendly
23-6-59-6 – Phil Johnson v Claygate on 12/07/1970 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16-4-45-7 – David Edwards v East Horsley on 18/07/1970 – 1st XI – Friendly
20-8-37-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Esher on 19/07/1970 – 1st XI – Friendly
18.2-3-50-5 – David Edwards v Broadwater on 28/07/1970 – 1st XI – Friendly
10-1-41-6 – Roy Johns v Littlehampton on 30/07/1970 – 1st XI – Friendly
14.1-5-32-5 – David Edwards v Horsham Trinity on 31/07/1970 – 1st XI – Friendly
19-3-39-7 – David Edwards v Thames Ditton on 01/08/1970 – 1st XI – Friendly
16-5-61-7 – David Edwards v Avorians on 02/08/1970 – Sunday XI – Friendly
9-2-15-5 – Phil Johnson v Shepperton on 08/08/1970 – 1st XI – Friendly
19-6-30-6 – Peter Higgs v President’s XI on 09/08/1970 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16-6-22-5 – Peter Higgs v Strenue on 23/08/1970 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
12-5-24-7 – Roy Johns v Albury on 23/08/1970 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12.4-4-32-6 – Phil Easton v West Horsley on 29/08/1970 – 1st XI – Friendly
20-6-52-5 – David Edwards v Oxshott Village on 31/08/1970 – 1st XI – Friendly
9.3-3-28-6 – Phil Johnson v Alford on 20/09/1970 – Sunday XI – Friendly
19-2-45-7 – David Edwards v Ewhurst on 29/09/1970 – Sunday XI – Friendly
10.1-6-6-6 – Ken Hutchinson v Ockham on 25/04/1971 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
15-8-16-5 – Ken Hutchinson v St Thomas Hospital on 01/05/1971 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13-3-24-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Essjay on 02/05/1971 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
3-0-6-5 – David Edwards v Westcott on 12/05/1971 – 1st XI – Surrey Knock Out Cup
16.1-7-39-7 – David Edwards v St Johns on 15/05/1971 – 1st XI – Friendly
13-1-44-5 – Gordon Meredith v West End (Esher) on 16/05/1971 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
13-7-21-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Alfold on 22/05/1971 – 1st XI – Friendly
8-0-53-5 – Roy Johns v Albury on 24/05/1971 – 1st XI – Flora Doris Cup
9.1-4-18-5 – Brian Meredith v Oxshott Village on 31/05/1971 – 2nd XI – Friendly
22-3-68-6 – Peter Higgs v Shepperton on 13/06/1971 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
11-3-19-7 – Peter Higgs v Petersham on 19/06/1971 – 2nd XI – Friendly
11.4-4-16-5 – Nigel Edwards v West Horsley on 26/06/1971 – 1st XI – Friendly
21.5-8-48-5 – David Edwards v Old Tenisonians on 27/06/1971 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12-6-19-5 – Peter Higgs v Pyrford on 03/07/1971 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12.4-3-34-7 – Roy Johns v West Byfleet on 10/07/1971 – 1st XI – Friendly
18-2-66-6 – Peter Higgs v Claygate on 11/07/1971 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
9.2-1-20-5 – Peter Higgs v Kingswood on 17/07/1971 – 2nd XI – Friendly
18-3-52-5 – Dave Moore v Hogs Mill on 18/07/1971 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
13-5-36-5 – Roy Johns v Broadwater on 20/07/1971 – 1st XI – Friendly
19-5-35-7 – David Edwards v Littlehampton on 21/07/1971 – 1st XI – Friendly
16.4-3-46-5 – Roy Johns v East Preston on 22/07/1971 – 1st XI – Friendly
15.3-4-40-5 – Peter Higgs v Hamm Moor on 25/07/1971 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
13.4-4-23-6 – Phil Easton v Thames Ditton Wanderers on 26/07/1971 – 2nd XI – Friendly
7-0-41-6 – Ken Hutchinson v Heathfield Sports on 30/07/1971 – 2nd XI – Friendly
11-3-28-5 – Peter Higgs v Caterham on 31/07/1971 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10.4-5-20-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Caterham on 31/07/1971 – 2nd XI – Friendly
20.2-9-25-5 – David Edwards v Wimbledon Park on 08/08/1971 – Sunday XI – Friendly
9.2-4-21-5 – Peter Higgs v Witley on 14/08/1971 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12-1-27-5 – Gordon Meredith v Ashtead on 15/08/1971 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
13.5-2-32-7 – Brian Meredith v Strenue on 22/08/1971 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
18-2-40-7 – Phil Easton v Albury on 22/08/1971 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15.2-8-17-6 – Brian Meredith v Caterham on 28/08/1971 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12-5-26-6 – Tony Vandensteen v West Horsley on 28/08/1971 – 1st XI – Friendly
13.5-3-38-6 – Phil Easton v Oxshott Village on 30/08/1971 – 1st XI – Friendly
17-4-18-5 – Peter Higgs v Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian on 04/09/1971 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13-5-26-5 – Ken Hutchinson v BAC on 05/09/1971 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
16-1-35-5 – David Edwards v Chobham on 12/09/1971 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14-5-26-7 – Tony Vandensteen v Valley End on 18/09/1971 – 1st XI – Friendly
8-5-10-5 – Brian Meredith v Laleham Village on 19/09/1971 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
7-2-19-6 – Roy Johns v Horsham Trinity on 25/09/1971 – 1st XI – Friendly
16-6-19-6 – Rod Tappin v Old Surbitonians on 30/04/1972 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
13-1-36-5 – Phil Easton v Old Surbitonians on 30/04/1972 – Sunday XI – Friendly
3.4-0-6-6 – Brian Meredith v Essjay on 07/05/1972 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
14-6-37-5 – David Edwards v Old Reedonians on 07/05/1972 – Sunday XI – Friendly
5.1-5-0-5 – Ken Hutchinson v Ripley on 14/05/1972 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
4-0-17-6 – Tony Vandensteen v Merrow on 17/05/1972 – 1st XI – Surrey Knock Out Cup
15.5-3-36-7 – David Edwards v St Johns on 20/05/1972 – 1st XI – Friendly
5.2-3-8-5 – Gordon Meredith v St Johns on 20/05/1972 – 2nd XI – Friendly
14-2-33-6 – Brian Meredith v Thames Ditton Wanderers on 21/05/1972 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
21.1-3-38-7 – Brian Meredith v Motspur Park on 27/05/1972 – 2nd XI – South West London League
17-4-36-6 – Roy Johns v Putney on 27/05/1972 – 1st XI – South West London League
19-7-38-5 – Peter Higgs v Whiteley Village on 28/05/1972 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
7.1-3-26-5 – Phil Easton v Oxshott Village on 29/05/1972 – 1st XI – Friendly
19-9-21-6 – Alan Potts v Oxshott Village on 29/05/1972 – 2nd XI – Friendly
25.5-6-69-6 – David Edwards v LTASSA on 03/06/1972 – 1st XI – South West London League
10-4-10-5 – Phil Easton v Shepperton on 11/06/1972 – Sunday XI – Friendly
18-6-34-6 – Rod Tappin v Borough Polytechnic on 17/06/1972 – 2nd XI – South West London League
13.5-2-34-6 – Roy Johns v University of Surrey on 29/06/1972 – 1st XI – Friendly
17-3-62-6 – Peter Higgs v Hampton Hill on 01/07/1972 – 2nd XI – South West London League
13.5-2-34-5 – Phil Easton v AEC (Southall) on 15/07/1972 – 1st XI – South West London League
5-1-7-5 – Alan Potts v Cobham on 15/07/1972 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12-1-30-5 – Dave Moore v Claygate on 16/07/1972 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12.3-4-24-5 – Phil Easton v Arden on 22/07/1972 – 1st XI – South West London League
9-5-9-5 – Roy Johns v BAC on 23/07/1972 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11.2-3-26-5 – Phil Easton v Albury on 28/07/1972 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15-7-32-6 – Tony Vandensteen v St Johns on 29/07/1972 – 1st XI – Friendly
19.5-6-37-6 – Mick Jones v St Johns on 29/07/1972 – 2nd XI – Friendly
14-2-32-6 – David Edwards v Old Guildfordians on 30/07/1972 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12.3-1-51-5 – David Edwards v Old Josephians on 05/08/1972 – 1st XI – Friendly
19-6-45-5 – David Edwards v Pyrford on 12/08/1972 – 1st XI – Friendly
13.5-2-32-8 – Tony Vandensteen v Kingswood on 19/08/1972 – 1st XI – Friendly
11-2-41-6 – Paul Worsfold v Ashtead on 20/08/1972 – Sunday XI – Friendly
20-2-77-6 – Paul Worsfold v Oxshott Village on 28/08/1972 – 1st XI – Friendly
6-0-25-6 – Gordon Trapmore v Redhill on 16/09/1972 – 2nd XI – Friendly
11-6-20-5 – Roy Johns v Chobham on 17/09/1972 – Sunday XI – Friendly
8-4-12-5 – Rod Tappin v Whiteley Village on 30/09/1972 – 1st XI – Friendly
14-4-25-5 – David Edwards v Valley End on 12/05/1973 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
17-7-33-5 – Pat Markwick-Smith v Streatham on 20/05/1973 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11.4-4-32-6 – David Edwards v Witley on 26/05/1973 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
17.4-4-34-6 – Roy Johns v Ottershaw on 02/06/1973 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
25-8-46-5 – Rod Tappin v Chessington on 03/06/1973 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16.3-6-35-5 – Roy Johns v Guildford City on 09/06/1973 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
12.5-4-20-7 – Pat Markwick-Smith v Shepperton on 10/06/1973 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12-1-42-5 – Pat Markwick-Smith v East Horsley on 16/06/1973 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-3-47-5 – David Edwards v Westcott on 17/06/1973 – Sunday XI – Friendly
13-3-36-5 – David Edwards v Whiteley Village on 23/06/1973 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
16-5-23-7 – David Edwards v Albury on 14/07/1973 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
20-5-53-7 – Ken Hutchinson v Albury on 14/07/1973 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
15.2-3-43-6 – Pat Markwick-Smith v Claygate on 31/07/1973 – 1st XI – Friendly
6-0-35-5 – Paul Worsfold v Pyrford on 11/08/1973 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
11-4-19-5 – James McGuinness v Wimbledon Park on 12/08/1973 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
8-0-33-6 – David Edwards v Ashtead on 19/08/1973 – Sunday XI – Friendly
9.5-1-17-5 – Paul Worsfold v Albury on 26/08/1973 – Sunday XI – Friendly
19-5-52-7 – Alan Rutland v Oxshott Village on 27/08/1973 – 2nd XI – Friendly
14-3-59-5 – James McGuinness v Claygate on 02/09/1973 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
17-5-29-5 – Alan Rutland v Egham on 15/09/1973 – 2nd XI – Friendly
9-5-27-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Chobham on 16/09/1973 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14-3-35-7 – Pat Markwick-Smith v Wallington on 23/09/1973 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11-1-40-5 – James McGuinness v Laleham Village on 23/09/1973 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
18-4-43-5 – David Edwards v Old Surbitonians on 28/04/1974 – Sunday XI – Friendly
8-6-10-6 – Alan Rutland v St Thomas Hospital on 04/05/1974 – 2nd XI – Friendly
11-3-25-5 – Pat Markwick-Smith v St Thomas Hospital on 04/05/1974 – 1st XI – Friendly
11.5-4-13-7 – Dave Stephenson v Essjay on 05/05/1974 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
15.2-9-11-6 – David Edwards v St Johns on 11/05/1974 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
10.1-6-6-7 – David Edwards v Ripley on 12/05/1974 – Sunday XI – Friendly
8-1-20-6 – Paul Worsfold v Old Guildfordians on 25/05/1974 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
13.1-6-25-6 – David Edwards v Pyrford on 15/06/1974 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
6.4-0-16-7 – Alan Rutland v Westcott on 16/06/1974 – Sunday XI – Friendly
13-4-32-5 – Dave Stephenson v Frimley on 23/06/1974 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
12-3-23-5 – Gordon Cooper v Thames Ditton Wanderers on 29/06/1974 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
16-5-36-7 – Roy Johns v East Horsley on 30/06/1974 – 2nd XI – Friendly
16-5-35-5 – Gordon Cooper v Claygate on 14/07/1974 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
6.5-2-22-7 – Paul Worsfold v Guildford City on 21/07/1974 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10-4-15-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Oxshott Village on 25/07/1974 – 1st XI – Friendly
14-3-37-5 – David Edwards v St Johns on 28/07/1974 – Sunday XI – Friendly
6.5-2-16-5 – Peter Higgs v Valley End on 10/08/1974 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
12-7-11-6 – Alan Rutland v Ewell Ruxley on 11/08/1974 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
17-8-28-5 – Gordon Cooper v Ashtead on 18/08/1974 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
20.2-7-32-6 – David Edwards v Teddington Town on 24/08/1974 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-4-25-6 – Pat Markwick-Smith v Mill Hill Park on 31/08/1974 – 1st XI – Friendly
16-8-21-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Avorians on 14/09/1974 – 1st XI – Friendly
10.2-2-22-5 – James McGuinness v Ewhurst on 28/09/1974 – 1st XI – Friendly
15.2-5-31-6 – David Edwards v Old Surbitonians on 27/04/1975 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12.5-2-33-5 – Roy Johns v Leatherhead on 04/05/1975 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
19.1-10-16-5 – David Edwards v St Johns on 10/05/1975 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
14-7-10-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Ripley on 11/05/1975 – Sunday XI – Friendly
19.1-6-25-8 – David Edwards v Old Guildfordians on 24/05/1975 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
17-7-27-5 – David Edwards v Oxshott Village on 26/05/1975 – 1st XI – Friendly
20-5-45-6 – David Edwards v Guildford City on 31/05/1975 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
4-0-22-5 – Rod Tappin v Oxshott Village on 03/06/1975 – 1st XI – Surrey Knock Out Cup
6.1-2-18-6 – Roy Johns v East Horsley on 07/06/1975 – 1st XI – Friendly
8.5-3-10-5 – Nigel Carter v Cheam on 07/06/1975 – 2nd XI – Friendly
20-2-67-5 – David Edwards v Richmond Town on 22/06/1975 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17-6-37-6 – Dave Stephenson v Surrey University on 24/06/1975 – 1st XI – Friendly
7.4-0-23-5 – Peter Higgs v Thames Ditton Wanderers on 28/06/1975 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
11-1-38-5 – Rod Tappin v Whiteley Village on 05/07/1975 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
3.2-2-4-5 – Rod Tappin v Claygate on 29/07/1975 – 1st XI – Friendly
16.3-0-77-5 – Alan Rutland v Ashtead on 17/08/1975 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
17.2-5-26-7 – Rod Tappin v Old Hounslovians on 25/08/1975 – Sunday XI – Friendly
19-8-34-6 – David Edwards v Arundel on 31/08/1975 – Sunday XI – Friendly
20-8-38-6 – David Edwards v Avorians on 13/09/1975 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-6-20-5 – Alan Rutland v Ewhurst on 24/04/1976 – 1st XI – Friendly
14-4-38-5 – Tony Vandensteen v St Johns on 08/05/1976 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
12-3-39-6 – Tony Vandensteen v Ripley on 09/05/1976 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11-3-28-5 – John Roberts v Ripley on 09/05/1976 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
13-1-54-5 – Simon Taylor v Old Guildfordians on 22/05/1976 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
16.2-3-35-6 – Gordon Cooper v Guildford City on 29/05/1976 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
20-8-50-6 – Gordon Cooper v Pyrford on 12/06/1976 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
13-5-41-5 – Stephen Finch v Barns Green on 04/07/1976 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
19-7-39-6 – Gordon Cooper v Chobham on 10/07/1976 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
14-6-25-5 – Rod Tappin v Ottershaw on 17/07/1976 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
17-2-41-5 – Alistair McMillan v Ottershaw on 17/07/1976 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
17-2-25-5 – Gordon Cooper v Ottershaw on 17/07/1976 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
15-4-36-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Witley on 24/07/1976 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
17-6-51-6 – Alan Rutland v Albury on 31/07/1976 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
10-0-35-5 – Peter Higgs v Valley End on 07/08/1976 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
14-5-43-5 – Alan Rutland v Valley End on 07/08/1976 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
11-8-9-5 – Gordon Cooper v Ashtead on 15/08/1976 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
22-6-64-5 – Peter Higgs v Old Wimbledonians on 21/08/1976 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12-2-41-5 – Stephen Finch v Mill Hill Park on 28/08/1976 – 1st XI – Friendly
16.4-6-31-6 – Peter Higgs v Oxshott Village on 30/08/1976 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12-5-34-5 – Stephen Finch v Oxshott Village on 30/08/1976 – 1st XI – Friendly
21-9-25-5 – Gordon Meredith v Effingham on 05/09/1976 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
19-4-31-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Avorians on 11/09/1976 – 1st XI – Friendly
8.4-0-29-5 – Paul Negri v Thames Ditton Wanderers on 14/05/1977 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
19-9-41-6 – Simon Taylor v Whiteley Village on 21/05/1977 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
6.5-0-22-5 – Simon Taylor v Barns Green on 22/05/1977 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15-5-41-5 – Alan Rutland v Chessington on 29/05/1977 – Sunday XI – Friendly
20-2-54-5 – Roy Johns v Valley End on 02/07/1977 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
13-5-27-6 – Tony Vandensteen v St Johns on 16/07/1977 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
12-5-32-5 – Simon Taylor v Ottershaw on 23/07/1977 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
16-5-36-6 – Dave Martin v Market Harborough on 26/07/1977 – 1st XI – Friendly
16-3-55-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Turnham Green on 31/07/1977 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
18-8-40-6 – Simon Taylor v Claygate on 04/08/1977 – 1st XI – Friendly
10-4-10-5 – Simon Taylor v Meadowbank on 04/09/1977 – Sunday XI – Friendly
13.4-5-36-6 – Alan Rutland v North Surrey on 17/09/1977 – 2nd XI – Friendly
17-2-49-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Oxshott Village on 27/05/1978 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
12.2-2-40-6 – Simon Taylor v Chessington on 28/05/1978 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11.3-4-45-5 – Simon Taylor v Fives & Heronians on 03/06/1978 – 1st XI – Friendly
15.2-3-42-6 – Dave Moore v Hindhead on 17/06/1978 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
15-7-22-5 – Roy Johns v Surrey University on 27/06/1978 – 1st XI – Friendly
20-2-62-6 – Dave Moore v Valley End on 01/07/1978 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
13.3-4-36-5 – Simon Taylor v Hersham on 08/07/1978 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
14-6-32-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Oatlands Park on 09/07/1978 – Sunday XI – Friendly
13-0-71-5 – Paul Negri v Epsom on 16/07/1978 – Sunday XI – Friendly
20-5-58-7 – Dave Moore v Old Guildfordians on 12/08/1978 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
9.3-1-27-5 – Nigel Pitcher v Ewell Ruxley on 13/08/1978 – Sunday XI – Friendly
18-8-53-5 – Simon Taylor v Hook Venturers on 03/09/1978 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16-6-15-5 – Stephen Finch v Ripley on 06/05/1979 – Sunday XI – Friendly
10-2-30-6 – Adam Jolliffe v Wimbledon on 02/06/1979 – 1st XI – Friendly
16-8-27-6 – Tony Vandensteen v Lewes Priory on 26/06/1979 – 1st XI – Friendly
13-3-44-5 – Simon Taylor v North End & Felbridge on 28/06/1979 – 1st XI – Friendly
8.4-2-22-5 – Alan Rutland v Seaford on 29/06/1979 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-2-53-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Oatlands Park on 08/07/1979 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17-5-45-5 – Stephen Finch v Claygate on 15/07/1979 – Sunday XI – Friendly
13-5-23-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Turnham Green on 29/07/1979 – Sunday XI – Friendly
20-5-57-7 – Steve Bowman v Old Guildfordians on 11/08/1979 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
14-7-37-5 – Stephen Finch v Pyrford on 18/08/1979 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
22-6-53-7 – Stephen Finch v Ashtead on 19/08/1979 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12-3-19-6 – Tony Vandensteen v Albury on 26/08/1979 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12-0-47-7 – Adam Jolliffe v Mill Hill Park on 01/09/1979 – 1st XI – Friendly
16-6-47-5 – Clive Baker v Godalming on 03/05/1980 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-5-35-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Perivale on 18/05/1980 – Sunday XI – Friendly
5.5-0-17-5 – Dave Moore v Witley on 07/06/1980 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
15-0-58-6 – Simon Taylor v Hindhead on 14/06/1980 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
6.2-3-8-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Valley End on 28/06/1980 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
17-7-32-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Surrey Unicorns on 29/06/1980 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12.5-3-37-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Claygate on 31/07/1980 – 1st XI – Friendly
9.3-1-24-6 – Paul Worsfold v Embankment on 14/09/1980 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14-2-30-6 – P Howard v University of Surrey on 09/05/1981 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-4-37-7 – Steve Bowman v Thames Ditton Wanderers on 13/06/1981 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
13-7-17-6 – Alan Rutland v Westcott on 14/06/1981 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
8.5-0-36-6 – Michael Cooper v Oxshott Village on 20/06/1981 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
18-6-32-6 – Clive Baker v Epsom on 21/06/1981 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
13.2-0-47-5 – Adam Jolliffe v Pyrford on 27/06/1981 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
12.3-3-31-5 – Roger Lewis v Camberley on 28/06/1981 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
11-4-16-5 – Tony Vandensteen v BAE on 19/07/1981 – Sunday XI – Friendly
13-5-15-7 – David Edwards v Claygate on 30/07/1981 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-6-16-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Ottershaw on 01/08/1981 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
11-2-43-6 – Tony Vandensteen v Ewell Ruxley on 09/08/1981 – Sunday XI – Friendly
9-3-28-5 – Steve Bowman v The Avenue on 05/09/1981 – 1st XI – Friendly
8.1-1-26-5 – Roger Lewis v Effingham on 06/09/1981 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
18.3-4-52-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Embankment on 13/09/1981 – Sunday XI – Friendly
21-9-37-7 – Tony Vandensteen v J M Wilson’s Friendly XI on 27/09/1981 – Sunday XI – Friendly
13.5-1-38-5 – Roger Lewis v The Avenue on 25/04/1982 – Sunday XI – Friendly
5-1-12-5 – Dave Moore v Leatherhead on 03/05/1982 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-7-26-6 – Tony Vandensteen v Hindhead on 15/05/1982 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
9-4-16-6 – Tony Vandensteen v Thames Ditton on 30/05/1982 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15-0-53-6 – Stephen Finch v Pyrford on 05/06/1982 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
7-1-18-5 – Michael Cooper v Claygate on 11/06/1982 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
14-10-28-6 – Tony Vandensteen v Epsom on 20/06/1982 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17-1-62-7 – Steve Bowman v Ifield on 21/06/1982 – 1st XI – Friendly
12.1-3-21-6 – Tony Vandensteen v Hindhead on 03/07/1982 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
8.2-0-25-5 – Danny Hains v Camberley on 01/08/1982 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12.2-2-40-5 – Stephen Finch v St Johns on 07/08/1982 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
11.5-3-29-5 – Danny Hains v Ewell Ruxley on 08/08/1982 – Sunday XI – Friendly
13-4-24-6 – Tony Vandensteen v Avorians on 29/08/1982 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14-6-17-6 – Tony Vandensteen v Merstham on 04/09/1982 – 1st XI – Friendly
12.3-1-31-6 – Roger Lewis v Effingham on 05/09/1982 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
12-1-58-5 – Roger Lewis v The Avenue on 12/09/1982 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
15-4-36-6 – Tony Brookes v Strenue on 08/05/1983 – Sunday XI – Friendly
18-9-20-5 – Tony Brookes v Mandarins on 29/05/1983 – Sunday XI – Friendly
9-3-17-6 – Alan Rutland v Westcott on 12/06/1983 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
10-3-30-5 – Simon Birch v Camberley on 31/07/1983 – Sunday XI – Friendly
19-11-32-8 – Tony Brookes v Ewell Ruxley on 07/08/1983 – Sunday XI – Friendly
24.3-12-42-6 – Jonathan Brookes v Ashtead on 14/08/1983 – Sunday XI – Friendly
18-4-28-5 – Will Breach v Avorians on 28/08/1983 – Sunday XI – Friendly
24-10-47-5 – Tony Brookes v St Peter’s Old Boys on 29/08/1983 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-4-19-5 – Dave Moore v Ewhurst on 28/04/1984 – 1st XI – Friendly
10.3-1-35-5 – Steve Bowman v St Johns on 05/05/1984 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
13-5-21-5 – Ken Collis v Ripley on 06/05/1984 – Sunday XI – Friendly
10-5-17-5 – Alan Rutland v Pyrford on 12/05/1984 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
14.1-2-40-5 – Dave Moore v Pyrford on 12/05/1984 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
10-3-23-5 – Paul Worsfold v East Horsley on 13/05/1984 – Sunday XI – Friendly
10-0-33-5 – Gordon Meredith v Valley End on 02/06/1984 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
15.5-7-18-7 – Tony Brookes v Mandarins on 03/06/1984 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
15-9-24-5 – Alan Rutland v Whiteley Village on 23/06/1984 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
7-2-16-5 – Roy Johns v Ottershaw on 30/06/1984 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
12-2-33-6 – Will Breach v Ottershaw on 30/06/1984 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
11-2-31-5 – Roy Johns v Commonwealth Offices – Balham & Tooting on 07/07/1984 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-5-33-5 – Roy Johns v Camberley on 05/08/1984 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
10-3-23-5 – S Porter v Hindhead on 11/08/1984 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
18-1-73-6 – Neil Jennings v Old Latymerians on 12/08/1984 – Sunday XI – Friendly
18-2-66-5 – Paul Worsfold v Old Surbitonians on 02/09/1984 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14-3-26-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Effingham on 09/09/1984 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15-5-37-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Cobham on 15/09/1984 – 1st XI – Friendly
14-5-22-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Leatherhead on 16/09/1984 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15-7-30-5 – Dave Moore v Ewhurst on 29/09/1984 – 1st XI – Friendly
10-4-25-6 – Tony Vandensteen v The Avenue on 28/04/1985 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14-2-57-6 – Paul Worsfold v East Horsley on 12/05/1985 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15.2-2-60-5 – Paul Worsfold v Sunbury on 18/05/1985 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-1-39-5 – Will Breach v Lightwater on 19/05/1985 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14-4-31-6 – Michael Cooper v Brookwood on 08/06/1985 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
13.4-6-18-5 – Alan Rutland v Sunbury Village on 09/06/1985 – Sunday XI – Friendly
20-3-64-5 – Alan Rutland v Westcott on 16/06/1985 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
18.3-7-44-9 – Chris Davie v Epsom on 23/06/1985 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
12-4-26-5 – Neil Jennings v Epsom on 23/06/1985 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15-5-36-5 – Steve Bowman v Claygate on 14/07/1985 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
17.3-8-26-6 – Michael Cooper v Claygate on 01/08/1985 – 1st XI – Friendly
15.2-3-30-6 – Tony Vandensteen v Weybridge Vandals on 01/09/1985 – Sunday XI – Friendly
7-4-10-5 – Michael Cooper v Walton Strollers on 07/09/1985 – 1st XI – Friendly
9.4-3-30-5 – Michael Cooper v Surrey Cryptics on 21/09/1985 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-3-47-5 – Steve Bowman v Redhill on 22/09/1985 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
8.4-0-41-7 – Paul Worsfold v Ewhurst on 28/09/1985 – 1st XI – Friendly
11.1-2-27-6 – Simon Birch v Ripley on 04/05/1986 – Sunday XI – Friendly
13-2-25-5 – Tony Vandensteen v East Horsley on 11/05/1986 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11.1-0-37-5 – Will Breach v Chessington on 25/05/1986 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15-3-39-7 – Dave Moore v Cheam on 07/06/1986 – 1st XI – Friendly
15.2-6-23-8 – Will Breach v Sunbury Village on 08/06/1986 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
12-6-23-5 – Michael Cooper v Hersham on 12/07/1986 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
14-0-46-7 – Roy Johns v Claygate on 13/07/1986 – 2nd XI – Friendly
8-0-33-6 – Steve Bowman v Old Latymerians on 10/08/1986 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
11.3-1-61-5 – Paul Worsfold v Farnborough (Hampshire) on 23/08/1986 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
7-2-7-5 – Michael Cooper v Bramley on 30/08/1986 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
12-6-13-5 – Michael Cooper v Weybridge Vandals on 31/08/1986 – Sunday XI – Friendly
6-1-37-6 – Steve Garner v Ewhurst on 27/09/1986 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-0-51-5 – Jeremy Dharmasena v Old Tiffinians on 03/05/1987 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
15-0-46-5 – Alan Rutland v Chessington on 24/05/1987 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
15.1-7-14-6 – Alan Rutland v Oxshott Village on 25/05/1987 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12-3-28-6 – Neil Jennings v Esher Wanderers on 31/05/1987 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14.4-5-31-5 – Michael Cooper v Cheam on 06/06/1987 – 1st XI – Friendly
24-6-56-5 – Will Breach v Sunbury Village on 07/06/1987 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
19-5-51-6 – Alan Rutland v Westcott on 14/06/1987 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
17-3-54-5 – Will Breach v Epsom on 21/06/1987 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
9-4-15-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Epsom on 21/06/1987 – Sunday XI – Friendly
18.1-5-46-6 – Michael Cooper v Claygate on 30/07/1987 – 1st XI – Friendly
21.3-6-30-6 – Jeremy Dharmasena v Old Surbitonians on 02/08/1987 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
22.1-5-54-8 – Jeremy Dharmasena v Old Latymerians on 09/08/1987 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
14-7-15-5 – Michael Cooper v Merrow on 23/08/1987 – Sunday XI – Friendly
7-3-8-5 – Alan Rutland v Merrow on 23/08/1987 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
12.1-3-45-5 – Michael Cooper v Meman Youth on 30/08/1987 – Sunday XI – Friendly
8.5-0-50-6 – Paul Worsfold v Valley End on 30/04/1988 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
13-3-27-5 – Matt Smithers v Ripley on 15/05/1988 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
5 for 20 – Will Breach v Sunbury Village on 05/06/1988 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
9-0-40-6 – Tony Vandensteen v Hamm Moor on 11/06/1988 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
12-0-37-5 – Michael Cooper v Westcott on 12/06/1988 – Sunday XI – Friendly
9.5-3-13-6 – Alan Rutland v Westcott on 12/06/1988 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
11.4-4-46-5 – Will Breach v Epsom on 19/06/1988 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
12-0-59-5 – Michael Cooper v Wood Street Village on 25/06/1988 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
10-2-39-5 – Will Breach v Pyrford on 26/06/1988 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12-4-20-5 – Michael Cooper v Pyrford on 02/07/1988 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
12-1-27-5 – Michael Cooper v Sunbury Village on 09/07/1988 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
7.1-1-14-5 – Matt Weller v Claygate on 10/07/1988 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12.4-2-34-5 – Jeremy Dharmasena v President’s XI on 22/07/1988 – 1st XI – Friendly
20-4-58-6 – Michael Cooper v Clapham on 31/07/1988 – Sunday XI – Friendly
19.5-10-28-8 – Michael Cooper v Ashtead on 14/08/1988 – Sunday XI – Friendly
20-3-55-6 – Will Breach v Old Surbitonians on 28/08/1988 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
14-1-51-6 – Matt Weller v Oxshott Village on 29/08/1988 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13-3-31-5 – Steve Bowman v Effingham Crickets on 04/09/1988 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
17-4-58-6 – Chris Hardy v Cobham on 10/09/1988 – 1st XI – Friendly
8-3-24-5 – Steve Garner v North Holmwood on 17/09/1988 – 1st XI – Friendly
10-6-5-5 – Michael Cooper v The Avenue on 30/04/1989 – Sunday XI – Friendly
6-2-16-5 – Ian Dowle v Old Suttonians on 30/04/1989 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
14-5-34-5 – Michael Cooper v Surrey Cryptics on 07/05/1989 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15-7-27-6 – Dave Moore v Long Ditton on 29/05/1989 – 2nd XI – Friendly
14-7-28-5 – Michael Cooper v Mandarins on 04/06/1989 – Sunday XI – Friendly
19-7-39-6 – Michael Cooper v Fallow Bucks on 18/06/1989 – Sunday XI – Friendly
9-2-21-5 – Michael Cooper v Epsom on 25/06/1989 – Sunday XI – Friendly
8.2-1-30-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Epsom on 25/06/1989 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16-4-43-5 – Michael Cooper v Wembdon on 21/07/1989 – 1st XI – Friendly
6-2-12-5 – Tony Vandensteen v President’s XI on 21/07/1989 – 1st XI – Friendly
16-6-50-5 – Michael Cooper v Petts Wood on 30/07/1989 – Sunday XI – Friendly
21-5-69-7 – Will Breach v Merrow on 06/08/1989 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
10-3-39-5 – Jeremy Dharmasena v Clapham on 06/08/1989 – Sunday XI – Friendly
10-4-22-5 – James Ward v Egham on 12/08/1989 – 2nd XI – Friendly
8.3-3-12-7 – Michael Cooper v Old Latymerians on 13/08/1989 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14-3-38-7 – Michael Cooper v Purley on 27/08/1989 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17-6-49-5 – Gary Harkett v Teddington Town on 24/09/1989 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
11.1-2-30-6 – Matt Weller v St Johns on 05/05/1990 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
13-1-40-5 – Steve Garner v Ripley on 20/05/1990 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15-2-60-5 – Derek Rogers v Thames Ditton on 10/06/1990 – Sunday XI – Friendly
10-5-16-6 – Will Breach v BCURA on 17/06/1990 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
13-5-30-5 – Michael Cooper v Malden Lankans on 07/07/1990 – 1st XI – Friendly
18-5-31-5 – Will Breach v Claygate on 15/07/1990 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
11.5-3-48-5 – Steve Garner v Timberscombe on 17/07/1990 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-1-66-6 – Paul Worsfold v President’s XI on 22/07/1990 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17-4-41-7 – Michael Cooper v Old Pauline on 29/07/1990 – Sunday XI – Friendly
9.1-4-11-5 – Michael Cooper v Milford on 04/08/1990 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
11-2-36-5 – Gary Harkett v Bucks (Mellow Park) on 04/08/1990 – 2nd XI – Friendly
14-5-26-7 – Michael Cooper v Merrow on 05/08/1990 – Sunday XI – Friendly
9.5-4-21-7 – Gavin Johns v Laleham Village on 11/08/1990 – 2nd XI – Friendly
15.2-5-37-7 – Will Breach v Old Latymerians on 26/08/1990 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
8.3-2-26-8 – Michael Cooper v Cobham on 15/09/1990 – 1st XI – Friendly
12.1-2-36-7 – Lee McLaughlin v Laleham Village on 15/09/1990 – 2nd XI – Friendly
15-0-57-6 – Steve Garner v East Horsley on 05/05/1991 – Sunday XI – Friendly
7-4-12-6 – Simon Levesconte v Ripley on 14/05/1991 – Sunday XI – Friendly
10-0-48-5 – Chris Hardy v Remnants on 26/05/1991 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
15-4-25-5 – Steve Garner v Chessington on 26/05/1991 – Sunday XI – Friendly
8.2-1-28-5 – Michael Cooper v Long Ditton on 27/05/1991 – 1st XI – Friendly
11-5-12-5 – Michael Cooper v Abinger on 02/06/1991 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12-0-29-5 – Roy Johns v Thames Ditton Wanderers on 22/06/1991 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
6.2-2-8-6 – Michael Cooper v West End (Esher) on 29/06/1991 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
5.4-2-4-6 – Roy Johns v Milford on 20/07/1991 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
6.4-2-8-7 – Roy Johns v West Byfleet on 27/07/1991 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
16.1-7-29-5 – Ian Dowle v Metropolitan Water Board on 28/07/1991 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
5.4-0-20-5 – Roy Johns v St Johns on 03/08/1991 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
10.1-3-19-6 – Chris Hardy v Burpham on 10/08/1991 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
11-1-28-5 – Michael Cooper v Wood Street on 24/08/1991 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
9-0-43-5 – Dave Moore v Purley on 25/08/1991 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
14-2-54-5 – Matt Weller v Old Grammarians on 07/09/1991 – 1st XI – Friendly
15.4-1-60-6 – Gary Harkett v Spelthorne on 21/09/1991 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10-0-55-5 – Alistair McMillan v North Holmwood on 21/09/1991 – 1st XI – Friendly
11-1-39-5 – Lee McLaughlin v Teddington Town on 22/09/1991 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
15-4-18-6 – Chris Hardy v BBC on 03/05/1992 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
8.5-3-11-7 – Logie Logendran v Ockham on 10/05/1992 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
11.2-1-18-6 – Chris Hardy v Remnants on 16/05/1992 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
10-3-36-5 – Michael Cooper v Rowan on 31/05/1992 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11-5-12-7 – Logie Logendran v BBC on 31/05/1992 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
12-1-52-6 – Alistair McMillan v Fallow Bucks on 14/06/1992 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16.3-3-64-5 – Gareth Durling v Epsom on 21/06/1992 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
13-3-34-5 – Michael Cooper v Charing Cross Hospital on 28/06/1992 – Sunday XI – Friendly
6-5-11-5 – Michael Cooper v Guildford & Godalming on 05/07/1992 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11.2-2-26-5 – Michael Cooper v Merrow on 02/08/1992 – Sunday XI – Friendly
17-5-44-7 – Gareth Durling v Merrow on 02/08/1992 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
20-2-74-5 – Logie Logendran v President’s XI on 07/08/1992 – 1st XI – Friendly
10-3-20-5 – Will Breach v Woodmansterne on 05/09/1992 – 1st XI – Friendly
8-4-11-6 – Michael Cooper v Old Rutlishians on 02/05/1993 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12-3-38-6 – Stephen Finch v Chessington on 23/05/1993 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
9.5-1-61-5 – Alistair McMillan v President’s XI on 04/06/1993 – 1st XI – Friendly
17-5-41-5 – Michael Cooper v Guildford & Godalming on 04/07/1993 – Sunday XI – Friendly
6.2-1-19-6 – Paul Worsfold v Hamm Moor on 10/07/1993 – 1st XI – Wey Valley League
16-2-67-6 – Will Breach v Claygate on 11/07/1993 – Sunday XI – Friendly
9-4-20-5 – Stephen Finch v Merrow on 01/08/1993 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
6-0-28-5 – Peter E Farenden v Old Latymerians on 08/08/1993 – Sunday XI – Friendly
9-0-39-6 – Neil Brooker v Ockham on 14/08/1993 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
7-2-24-6 – Gary Harkett v Milford on 21/08/1993 – 2nd XI – Wey Valley League
21.1-3-7-61 – Stephen Finch v Thames Ditton on 29/08/1993 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
18-2-53-5 – Neil Brooker v Temple Bar on 07/05/1994 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
8-2-12-6 – Michael Cooper v Pirbright on 08/05/1994 – Sunday XI – Friendly
19-2-62-5 – Michael Cooper v Wallington on 28/05/1994 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
6.3-4-3-5 – Steve Bowman v Orchard on 29/05/1994 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
13-1-64-7 – Matt Smithers v BCURA on 12/06/1994 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
15.3-0-63-5 – Ahitui Ollenu v Fallow Bucks on 12/06/1994 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12-6-16-6 – Jack Clarke v Epsom on 19/06/1994 – Sunday XI – Friendly
13-5-32-5 – Michael Cooper v Ewhurst on 02/07/1994 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
16-3-43-5 – Ralph Coleman v Croydon MO on 09/07/1994 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
19-2-55-7 – Gary Harkett v Burpham on 16/07/1994 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
16.5-4-63-10 – Paul Worsfold v President’s XI on 22/07/1994 – 1st XI – Friendly
12-6-13-5 – Gary Harkett v Puttenham on 23/07/1994 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
13-2-27-5 – Gavin Johns v Old Pauline on 24/07/1994 – Sunday XI – Friendly
13-4-33-5 – Roy Johns v Felbridge on 06/08/1994 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
10.5-3-44-7 – Tom Dove v Grayshott on 21/08/1994 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16-3-50-5 – Adam Jolliffe v Effingham on 04/09/1994 – Sunday XI – Friendly
9-3-13-5 – Logie Logendran v Worplesdon on 13/05/1995 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
8.3-1-19-5 – Andrew Hall v Kenley on 24/06/1995 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
16.4-1-71-7 – Patrick Coni v Claygate on 23/07/1995 – Sunday 2nd XI – Friendly
17.3-5-53-5 – Stephen Finch v Old Wimbledonians on 05/08/1995 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
15-1-1-48-6 – Gary Harkett v Croydon MO on 19/08/1995 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
6.2-0-25-5 – Adam Jolliffe v Croydon MO on 19/08/1995 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
10.4-1-36-6 – Logie Logendran v Ewhurst on 26/08/1995 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
21-5-44-6 – Michael Cooper v Southbank on 09/09/1995 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
8-2-32-6 – Logie Logendran v Southbank on 09/09/1995 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
8-0-19-7 – Andrew Hall v Effingham on 04/05/1996 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
14.1-4-31-5 – Gary Harkett v Kenley on 11/05/1996 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
25-7-54-5 – Ralph Coleman v Kenley on 11/05/1996 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
10-1-22-5 – Adam Jolliffe v Ockham on 12/05/1996 – Sunday XI – Friendly
8-5-9-5 – Steve Bowman v Stoneleigh on 26/05/1996 – Sunday XI – Friendly
7.3-2-17-5 – Will Breach v Puttenham on 01/06/1996 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
11.1-3-33-6 – Logie Logendran v Burpham on 22/06/1996 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
13.2-4-42-5 – Gary Harkett v Croydon MO on 29/06/1996 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
18.1-3-67-5 – Gary Harkett v Old Guildfordians on 20/07/1996 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
16-2-27-5 – Tony Trotman v Whiteley Village on 03/08/1996 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
9.1-2-34-5 – Logie Logendran v Temple Bar on 10/08/1996 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
22.5-5-60-5 – Tony Trotman v Worplesdon on 17/08/1996 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
22.4-7-66-5 – Tony Trotman v Croydon Gas on 31/08/1996 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
15-0-39-5 – Nic Carlino v Felbridge on 07/09/1996 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
14-4-36-5 – Jeremy Dharmasena v Australia House on 27/04/1997 – Sunday XI – Friendly
5.1-2-9-5 – Andrew Hall v Australia House on 27/04/1997 – Sunday XI – Friendly
5.2-0-8-5 – Logie Logendran v Worplesdon on 17/05/1997 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
18-7-36-6 – Gary Harkett v Thames Ditton on 17/05/1997 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
14-8-17-6 – Michael Cooper v Westfield on 24/05/1997 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
10-3-29-5 – Paul Worsfold v Stoneleigh on 25/05/1997 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15-4-36-6 – Jeremy Dharmasena v Thames Ditton on 08/06/1997 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12-2-32-6 – Roger Potgieter v Valley End on 05/07/1997 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
11-1-42-5 – Gwyn Hughes v Sargent Men on 20/07/1997 – Sunday XI – Friendly
5.3-0-27-5 – Logie Logendran v Wallington on 02/08/1997 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
14.4-4-31-5 – Roy Johns v Old Sinjuns on 09/08/1997 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
7.2-0-20-5 – Will Carlino v Merrow on 16/08/1997 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
19-6-33-5 – Nic Carlino v Godalming on 23/08/1997 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
17-7-27-8 – Matt Morton v Effingham on 30/08/1997 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
5.4-0-6-5 – Simon Engelen v Churt on 06/09/1997 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
15-3-44-5 – Steve Bowman v Leatherhead on 14/09/1997 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15.5-1-71-7 – Roger Potgieter v Chobham on 09/05/1998 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
16-5-42-5 – Gary Harkett v Byfleet on 16/05/1998 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
23-8-57-5 – Ranga Yasalal v Effingham on 16/05/1998 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
13-3-28-6 – Ranga Yasalal v Westfield on 23/05/1998 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
15.1-9-24-6 – Roger Potgieter v Merrow on 30/05/1998 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
12-7-27-6 – Ranga Yasalal v Whiteley Village on 06/06/1998 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
15-2-31-5 – Ralph Coleman v Puttenham on 04/07/1998 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
8.3-2-9-6 – Matt Morton v Kingston on 05/07/1998 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15-2-41-5 – Dave Smallacombe v Englefield Green on 11/07/1998 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
8.2-1-31-6 – Logie Logendran v Sargent Men on 19/07/1998 – Sunday XI – Friendly
13.1-8-17-5 – Dave Smallacombe v Old Alleynians on 25/07/1998 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
21-10-33-5 – Gary Harkett v Old Alleynians on 27/07/1998 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
25-9-44-5 – Gary Harkett v Roehampton on 01/08/1998 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
17-2-53-6 – Paul Worsfold v Ashtead on 16/08/1998 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11-5-16-5 – Stephen Finch v Blackheath on 29/08/1998 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
7-0-7-5 – Jeremy Dharmasena v Effingham on 06/09/1998 – Sunday XI – Friendly
13-5-40-5 – Brian Carter v Hamsey Green on 20/09/1998 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11-2-30-6 – Roger Potgieter v Southbank on 08/05/1999 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
13-5-25-5 – Mick Hockey v Oxted & Limpsfield on 15/05/1999 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
21-6-33-5 – Gary Harkett v Carshalton on 05/06/1999 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
13-5-24-5 – Tristan Caviet v Haslemere on 26/06/1999 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
15-3-45-5 – Roger Potgieter v President’s XI on 16/07/1999 – 1st XI – Friendly
20-6-48-6 – Gary Harkett v Pyrford on 17/07/1999 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
14-4-28-5 – Roger Potgieter v Whiteley Village on 31/07/1999 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
12-4-25-5 – Jeremy Dharmasena v Ashtead on 15/08/1999 – Sunday XI – Friendly
24-5-66-5 – Michael Cooper v Merrow on 28/08/1999 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
12.3-2-35-8 – Keith Watson v Byfleet on 04/09/1999 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
15-10-12-5 – Thiru Madhavan v Merrow on 03/06/2000 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
16.5-5-24-5 – Ashoke Kumar v Byfleet on 10/06/2000 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
5 for 37 – Gary Harkett v Thames Ditton on 24/06/2000 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
5 for 26 – Gopi Kumar v Sinjuns on 08/07/2000 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
23-5-76-5 – Michael Cooper v Southbank on 05/08/2000 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
6 for 54 – Gopi Kumar v Old Grammarians on 05/08/2000 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
11.4-3-27-5 – Chris Hardy v Merrow on 09/06/2001 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
14-2-76-5 – Neil Brooker v Byfleet on 09/06/2001 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
12-1-50-5 – Logie Logendran v Old Grammarians on 14/07/2001 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
5-1-18-5 – Gary Harkett v President’s XI on 20/07/2001 – 1st XI – Friendly
16-10-16-6 – Gopi Kumar v Westfield on 11/08/2001 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
14.2-6-19-5 – Chris Hardy v Lloyds Register on 01/09/2001 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
10-2-35-5 – Karim Gillani v Claygate on 02/09/2001 – Sunday XI – Friendly
9.4-3-33-5 – Alistair McMillan v Giltec on 16/09/2001 – Sunday XI – Friendly
11.4-4-25-5 – Gary Harkett v Hook & Southborough on 20/04/2002 – 1st XI – Friendly
9-0-42-6 – Duncan Murphy v Giltec on 05/05/2002 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16.5-5-51-5 – Ralph Coleman v Spelthorne Sports on 25/05/2002 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
17-6-25-5 – Gary Harkett v Westfield on 01/06/2002 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
18.1-6-42-6 – Gopi Kumar v Worplesdon on 15/06/2002 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
9-2-31-5 – Paul Worsfold v Franklin Lewin on 16/06/2002 – Sunday XI – Friendly
20-4-43-5 – Simon Engelen v Kenley on 17/08/2002 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
18-5-67-5 – Phil McLeod v Merstham on 31/08/2002 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
7-0-31-6 – Nick Parminter v Claygate on 01/09/2002 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15-3-48-5 – Roy Johns v The Vultures on 11/05/2003 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14-6-42-5 – Adrian Mills v Olinda Vandals on 07/06/2003 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
17-8-33-7 – Gary Harkett v Godalming on 12/06/2003 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
12.4-2-39-6 – Adrian Mills v Ottershaw on 21/06/2003 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
10-2-27-5 – Alex Simmons v Thameside Wicketers on 22/06/2003 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12-1-42-5 – Chris Hardy v Merrow on 28/06/2003 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
15-4-29-5 – Siddartha Lahiri v Tabard Pilgrims on 20/07/2003 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12-0-57-5 – Andy Lee v Wallington on 16/08/2003 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
9-1-23-5 – Phil McLeod v Kingston Methodists on 30/08/2003 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-2-53-5 – James Cope-Morgan v Claygate on 30/08/2003 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13-4-49-5 – Siddartha Lahiri v Claygate on 31/08/2003 – Sunday XI – Friendly
4.4-2-15-5 – Tony Vandensteen v Old Owens on 21/09/2003 – Sunday XI – Friendly
16-7-37-5 – Ralph Coleman v Franklin Lewin on 28/09/2003 – Sunday XI – Friendly
7.2-1-20-5 – Andy Lee v Blackheath on 24/04/2004 – 2nd XI – Friendly
12.1-6-32-5 – Robbie Keulemans v Merrow on 15/05/2004 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
16-8-27-5 – Andy Lee v Westfield on 29/05/2004 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
17-3-57-5 – Siddartha Lahiri v Westfield on 29/05/2004 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
7.5-5-12-8 – Andy Lee v Ottershaw on 05/06/2004 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
11-4-34-5 – Robbie Keulemans v Merstham on 31/07/2004 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
17.1-4-37-5 – Robbie Keulemans v Englefield Green on 07/08/2004 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
9-3-40-5 – Stephen Finch v Long Ditton on 28/08/2004 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
8-2-20-6 – Dave Edwards (NZ) v Merstham on 22/05/2005 – Sunday XI – Friendly
19-5-60-7 – Gary Harkett v Caterham on 11/06/2005 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
21-11-45-6 – Gary Harkett v Horley on 16/07/2005 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
10.2-2-20-7 – Michael Cooper v Englefield Green on 20/08/2005 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
16-1-68-5 – James Cope-Morgan v Staines & Laleham on 27/08/2005 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
19-6-41-6 – Ralph Coleman v Ottershaw on 04/09/2005 – Sunday XI – Friendly
14-0-46-5 – Gary Harkett v Horley on 13/05/2006 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
20-10-32-7 – Gary Harkett v Westfield on 17/06/2006 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
19-5-35-5 – Gary Harkett v Worplesdon & Burpham on 24/06/2006 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
10-3-29-7 – Alistair McMillan v Ewhurst on 01/07/2006 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
16-2-53-5 – Siddartha Lahiri v Woodmansterne on 08/07/2006 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
13-3-37-7 – Adrian Mills v Guildford City on 15/07/2006 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
18.2-5-54-5 – Alistair McMillan v Merrow on 22/07/2006 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
13-1-64-5 – Will Frost v Claygate on 27/07/2006 – 1st XI – Friendly
6.3-0-28-6 – Will Gudgeon v Thursley on 30/07/2006 – Sunday XI – Friendly
12-5-25-6 – Andy Lee v Ottershaw on 05/08/2006 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
10.3-1-61-7 – David Furze v Hampton Wick Royal on 12/08/2006 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
19.2-4-30-6 – Adrian Mills v Merstham on 26/08/2006 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
8-2-23-5 – Wajdie Kalam v Riverside on 05/05/2007 – 2nd XI – Friendly
13-4-35-5 – Adrian Mills v Caterham on 12/05/2007 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
13-1-68-5 – Matt Gottschalk v Badgers on 20/05/2007 – Sunday XI – Friendly
6-2-18-5 – Jack Raimondo v Chertsey on 02/06/2007 – 1st XI – Friendly
21-3-75-6 – Adrian Mills v Whiteley Village on 16/06/2007 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
13-3-31-5 – Harish Joshi v Magpies on 17/06/2007 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15-5-37-6 – Siddartha Lahiri v Ewhurst on 07/07/2007 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
20-5-61-6 – Siddartha Lahiri v Merstham on 14/07/2007 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
5.3-1-9-5 – Tim Handel v Woodmansterne on 28/07/2007 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
17-7-32-5 – Adrian Mills v Staines & Laleham on 01/09/2007 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
6-0-7-5 – Suzie Wood v Spencer on 27/04/2008 – Women’s 1st XI – Fuller’s League
11-6-13-7 – Adrian Mills v Whiteley Village on 10/05/2008 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
13.3-2-21-5 – Sam Levido v Horley on 17/05/2008 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
12.1-4-37-5 – Sam Levido v Ripley on 31/05/2008 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
16.4-8-25-6 – Gary Harkett v Byfleet on 14/06/2008 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
16-5-36-6 – Gary Harkett v Battersea Ironsides on 28/06/2008 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
9-0-43-6 – Andy Lee v Churt on 26/07/2008 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
10.1-3-19-5 – Will Gudgeon v Weybridge Vandals on 02/08/2008 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
16.1-0-62-6 – Jack Raimondo v Caterham on 16/08/2008 – 1st XI – Fuller’s League
10.3-3-20-7 – Gary Harkett v Lingfield on 30/08/2008 – 2nd XI – Fuller’s League
12-2-43-6 – Gary Harkett v Old Rutlishians on 02/05/2009 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10-0-31-6 – Will Frost v Kingstonian on 09/05/2009 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
3-1-3-5 – Bella Hardy v Ashford on 31/05/2009 – Women’s 1st XI – League
12-2-45-6 – Gary Harkett v Hampton Wick Royal on 27/06/2009 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
6.1-4-11-6 – Adrian Mills v Magpies on 28/06/2009 – Sunday XI – Friendly
22-6-65-6 – Gary Harkett v Oxted & Limpsfield on 04/07/2009 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
20-7-36-5 – Hiken Shah v Staines & Laleham on 04/07/2009 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
10-4-7-5 – John Crisp v The Vultures on 05/07/2009 – Sunday XI – Friendly
2.5-0-3-5 – Bella Hardy v Reigate Priory on 20/09/2009 – Women’s 1st XI – Surrey Trust T20 Cup
9-3-26-5 – Alex Bond v Surrey Cryptics on 09/05/2010 – Sunday XI – Friendly
10-1-41-5 – Ian Hopton v Chertsey on 15/05/2010 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
8.5-2-42-6 – Alex Bond v Wisley Southside on 30/05/2010 – Sunday XI – Friendly
7.3-2-26-6 – Ian Hopton v Maori Oxshott on 05/06/2010 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
5.3-4-4-6 – Richie Parrett v Thursley on 06/06/2010 – Sunday XI – Friendly
13.5-3-49-7 – Ian Hopton v Thames Ditton on 12/06/2010 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
6-0-27-5 – Jake Lavender v Old Whitgiftians on 04/07/2010 – Academy XI – Surrey Trust League
10-2-11-5 – Will Frost v Old Hamptonians on 10/07/2010 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
9-1-36-5 – Siddartha Lahiri v Dorking on 10/07/2010 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
12-0-82-5 – Toby Tarrant v Farncombe on 17/07/2010 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
15-7-32-5 – Tim Handel v Croydon MO on 24/07/2010 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
6-1-21-5 – Adrian Mills v Claygate on 29/07/2010 – 1st XI – Friendly
15-5-36-5 – Ian Hopton v Chertsey on 31/07/2010 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
9.5-2-23-7 – Ralph Coleman v Mitcham on 31/07/2010 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
6.3-0-34-5 – Nicholas Embling v Thames Ditton on 01/08/2010 – Academy XI – Surrey Trust League
8.4-1-28-5 – Toby Tarrant v Maori Oxshott on 21/08/2010 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
11-3-52-5 – Hugh Lunt v Badgers on 15/05/2011 – Sunday XI – Friendly
7.2-3-17-5 – Hiken Shah v Maori Oxshott on 28/05/2011 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
13-2-54-5 – Jonathan Lawes v Sinjungrammarians on 04/06/2011 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
21.1-7-44-5 – Will Frost v Warlingham on 09/07/2011 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
8.2-4-16-5 – Alex Bond v Old Emauel on 09/07/2011 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
7.4-1-25-5 – Jake Lavender v Beddington on 24/07/2011 – Academy XI – Surrey Trust League
16-1-74-6 – Hiken Shah v Oxted & Limpsfield on 02/06/2012 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
9.5-1-27-5 – Jase Earl v Newdigate on 17/06/2012 – Sunday XI – Friendly
19-5-36-5 – Tim Handel v Merrow on 23/06/2012 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
18.4-6-30-5 – Toby Tarrant v Merrow on 23/06/2012 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
8.4-2-33-5 – Michael Carty v Old Ashfordians on 01/07/2012 – Sunday XI – Friendly
15.4-1-62-5 – James Lander v Dorking on 04/08/2012 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
9-0-32-5 – Nick Lo v Mitcham on 01/09/2012 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
9-0-37-6 – Jono Fowler v Old Rutlishians on 04/05/2013 – 1st XI – Friendly
10-2-17-6 – Andy Page v Cobham Avorians on 18/05/2013 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
9.5-2-29-5 – Jack Raimondo v Hampton Wick Royal on 01/06/2013 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
9.5-1-28-6 – Richie Parrett v Wisley Southside on 02/06/2013 – Sunday XI – Friendly
22-1-97-6 – Jono Fowler v Dorking on 15/06/2013 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
5-2-14-5 – Ralph Coleman v Warlingham on 22/06/2013 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
19.4-4-38-5 – Gary Harkett v Warlingham on 22/06/2013 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
7-4-13-5 – Dan Douthwaite v Godalming on 13/07/2013 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
11.4-4-28-5 – Dan Douthwaite v Hampton Wick Royal on 20/07/2013 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
22.4-7-46-7 – Gary Harkett v Hampton Wick Royal on 20/07/2013 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
15-1-47-5 – Nico Spreeth v Alleyn & Honor Oak on 27/07/2013 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
3-0-9-5 – Harry Ross v Caterham on 27/07/2013 – 3rd XI – Friendly
11.5-1-55-5 – Dan Douthwaite v Claygate on 01/08/2013 – 1st XI – Friendly
11-1-47-5 – Nico Spreeth v Old Pauline on 03/08/2013 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
7-4-3-5 – Paddy Wilson v Churchleigh on 17/08/2013 – 3rd XI – Friendly
8-1-30-5 – Nico Spreeth v Ewhurst on 08/09/2013 – Sunday XI – Friendly
7-1-22-6 – Will Thomson v Maori Oxshott on 24/05/2014 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
10-2-18-5 – Ralph Coleman v Esher on 31/05/2014 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
10-2-21-6 – Nico Spreeth v Chertsey on 31/05/2014 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
10.5-3-48-6 – Will Frost v Southern Railway & Kenley on 07/06/2014 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
21-9-38-5 – Gary Harkett v Streatham & Marlborough on 14/06/2014 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
17-4-63-6 – Will Frost v Merrow on 14/06/2014 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
16-7-38-6 – Adrian Mills v Ashford on 12/07/2014 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
13-2-40-5 – Keegan Weideman v Sanderstead on 19/07/2014 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
22-1-81-5 – Keith Medlycott v Oxted & Limpsfield on 02/08/2014 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
10-1-40-5 – Ralph Coleman v Woking & Horsell on 16/08/2014 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
8-4-11-6 – Ben Holder v Worcester Park on 17/08/2014 – Academy XI – Surrey Trust League
13.5-6-26-5 – Adrian Mills v Weybridge Vandals on 20/06/2015 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
13-6-34-5 – Toby Tarrant v Weybridge Vandals on 20/06/2015 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
7.3-1-35-5 – Nick Lo v Chertsey on 04//07/2015 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
8-2-36-5 – Jeremy Connell v Kingstonian 4th XI on 08/08/2015 – 3rd XI – Friendly
10-1-24-6 – James Miller v Churt on 07/05/2016 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
18-9-20-5 – Toby Tarrant v Maori Oxshott on 05/06/2016 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
12-2-35-7 – James Miller v Chertsey on 25/06/2016 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
8-2-35-5 – Ian Hopton v Kempton on 09/07/2016 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship
16-5-52-5 – Adrian Mills v Kingstonian on 16/07/2016 – 2nd XI – Surrey Championship
6-2-12-5 – Billy Zander v Esher on 07/08/2016 – 2nd XI – Friendly
10-3-42-5 – Alistair McMillan v Thebertons on 07/08/2016 – Sunday XI – Friendly
8.5-2-22-7 – Dan Gluckman v Battersea Ironsides on 27/08/2016 – 1st XI – Surrey Championship

For the purposes of the records, “Sunday XI” refers to the Sunday 1st XI up to the end of the 1996 season when we ceased to run a Sunday 2s. On occasion the scorebook has not had the full, (or any), bowling figures copied in. Where this happens we have put ”5-for” or “6-for” in the case of no analyses in the book. We have some old league result sheets that have “runs for wickets” listed in the individual highlights, but these sheets did not carry overs and maidens. Some of the oldest scorebooks have not had the name of the opposition entered(!) so we have listed the opposition as “Unknown CC” – we have found some where the opposing players have appeared in later seasons, but not all.

Cobham, Surrey